European election of 2009

Candidates list of Nord-Ouest

Country: France
Nord-Ouest

Add a candidate Ask to be responsible of this constituency Signatories of another pact


10 candidate(s) elected or in second ballot

Photo Name Party Signed the pact Status
Hélène Flautre Europe écologie Signed Elected 
Jean-Paul Gauzes Union pour un mouvement populaire Not contacted Elected 
Estelle Grelier Parti socialiste Not contacted Elected 
Pascale Gruny Union pour un mouvement populaire Not contacted Elected 
Jacky Hénin Front de gauche Pending Elected 
Marine LE PEN Front national Not contacted Elected 
Corinne Lepage Mouvement démocrate Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Gilles Pargneaux Parti socialiste Signed Elected 
Dominique Riquet Union pour un mouvement populaire Not contacted Elected 
Tokia Saïfi Union pour un mouvement populaire Not contacted Elected 

40 candidates during first ballot

Photo Name Party Constituency Signed the pact Finalist
Christine ANNOOT Debout la république France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted
Marc ANSELMI Europe démocratie espéranto France - Nord-Ouest Signed
Véronique BALLESTRA Debout la république France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted
Alain BAUVAIS Debout la république France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted
Jacques Borie Europe démocratie espéranto France - Nord-Ouest Signed
Philip Cordery Parti socialiste France - Nord-Ouest Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Jean-Louis Cottigny Parti socialiste France - Nord-Ouest Pending
Christiane DE LEPELAERE Debout la république France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted
Jean-Jack DENOUAL Debout la république France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted
Anne FERREIRA Parti socialiste France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted
Hélène Flautre Europe écologie France - Nord-Ouest Signed Elected
Jean-Paul Gauzes Union pour un mouvement populaire France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted Elected
Thierry Grégoire Debout la république France - Nord-Ouest Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Estelle Grelier Parti socialiste France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted Elected
Pascale Gruny Union pour un mouvement populaire France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted Elected
Freddy GRZECZIZAK Debout la république France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted
Jacky Hénin Front de gauche France - Nord-Ouest Pending Elected
Olivier Henno Mouvement démocrate France - Nord-Ouest Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Charazad KABSSI Debout la république France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted
Marine LE PEN Front national France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted Elected
Corinne Lepage Mouvement démocrate France - Nord-Ouest Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Sophie LEVASSEUR Debout la république France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted
Corinne LEVILLAIN Debout la république France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted
Véronique LOIR Debout la république France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted
Christian MAES Debout la république France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted
Christine MOUHOUB Debout la république France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted
Daniel MOUTON Debout la république France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted
Jean NETCHENAWOE Debout la république France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted
Frédéric Nihous Libertas France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted
Gilles Pargneaux Parti socialiste France - Nord-Ouest Signed Elected
Éric Pecqueur Lutte ouvriere France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted
Roland PLATTEAU Europe démocratie espéranto France - Nord-Ouest Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Isabelle PONCET Debout la république France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted
Christine Poupin Nouveau parti anticapitaliste France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted
Dominique Riquet Union pour un mouvement populaire France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted Elected
Didier ROSSI Debout la république France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted
Tokia Saïfi Union pour un mouvement populaire France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted Elected
Jean-Michel SINET Debout la république France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted
Clotilde Valter Parti socialiste France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted
François-Xavier VILLAIN Debout la république France - Nord-Ouest Not contacted