European election of 2009

Candidates list of Est

Country: France
Responsables: Vincent Kaltenbronn
Est

Add a candidate Ask to be responsible of this constituency Signatories of another pact


10 candidate(s) elected or in second ballot

Photo Name Party Signed the pact Status
Sandrine Bélier Europe écologie Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Arnaud Danjean Union pour un mouvement populaire Not contacted Elected 
Joseph Daul Union pour un mouvement populaire Pending Elected 
Bruno GOLLNISCH Front national Pending Elected 
Nathalie Griesbeck Mouvement démocrate Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Liêm Hoang Ngoc Parti socialiste Not contacted Elected 
Véronique Mathieu Union pour un mouvement populaire Not contacted Elected 
Alain Pflumio Union elargie des seniors Not contacted Finalist
Michèle Striffler Union pour un mouvement populaire Not contacted Elected 
Catherine Trautmann Parti socialiste Pending Elected 

49 candidates during first ballot

Photo Name Party Constituency Signed the pact Finalist
Jocelyne ALONSO Debout la république France - Est Not contacted
Christophe Beaudouin Libertas France - Est Pending
Sandrine Bélier Europe écologie France - Est Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Corinne BOBARD DE MIRANDA Debout la république France - Est Not contacted
Jean-Claude BOETSCH Debout la république France - Est Not contacted
Catherine BOURSIER Parti socialiste France - Est Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Christian Braga Alternative liberale France - Est Not contacted
Bernard BRENIAUX Debout la république France - Est Not contacted
Daniel CANO Europe démocratie espéranto France - Est Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Marie-Laurence Chanut Parti humaniste France - Est Not contacted
Thomas CORDONNIER Europe démocratie espéranto France - Est Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Thomas Cuerq Rassemblement pour initiative citoyenne France - Est Not contacted
Joëlle Cunnac Europe démocratie espéranto France - Est Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Francis CUNY Debout la république France - Est Not contacted
Arnaud Danjean Union pour un mouvement populaire France - Est Not contacted Elected
Joseph Daul Union pour un mouvement populaire France - Est Pending Elected
Michel De Lillo Debout la république France - Est Not contacted
Hélène Franco Front de gauche France - Est Signed
Bruno GOLLNISCH Front national France - Est Pending Elected
Nathalie Griesbeck Mouvement démocrate France - Est Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
François Guérin Newropeans France - Est Not contacted
Naïla HENNARD Debout la république France - Est Not contacted
Liêm Hoang Ngoc Parti socialiste France - Est Not contacted Elected
Christelle JABBOUR Debout la république France - Est Not contacted
Jean-Francois Kahn Mouvement démocrate France - Est Will not sign
Pascale KREBS Union pour un mouvement populaire France - Est Not contacted
MOUQUOT Laetitia Union pour un mouvement populaire France - Est Not contacted
Elisabeth Laithier Debout la république France - Est Not contacted
Geneviève MARTIN Europe démocratie espéranto France - Est Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Évelyne MASIUS Debout la république France - Est Not contacted
Véronique Mathieu Union pour un mouvement populaire France - Est Not contacted Elected
Magalie MICHAUD Debout la république France - Est Not contacted
Sophie MONTEL Front national France - Est Not contacted
Patrick MOREAU Debout la république France - Est Not contacted
Pascal MORIOU Debout la république France - Est Not contacted
Alain Pflumio Union elargie des seniors France - Est Not contacted Finalist
Delphine PLASMANS Debout la république France - Est Not contacted
Claire Rocher Lutte ouvriere France - Est Pending
BRUNO SCHMITT Europe démocratie espéranto France - Est Signed
Michèle Striffler Union pour un mouvement populaire France - Est Not contacted Elected
Bruno Subtil Front national France - Est Not contacted
Monique TANIERE Debout la république France - Est Not contacted
Jérôme TISSERAND Debout la république France - Est Not contacted
Catherine Trautmann Parti socialiste France - Est Pending Elected
Fabien TSCHUDY Europe démocratie espéranto France - Est Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Didier VALLVERDU Union pour majorite presidentielle France - Est Not contacted
Antoine Waechter Alliance ecologiste indépendante France - Est Not contacted
Yann Wehrling Mouvement démocrate France - Est Signed
Yvan Zimmermann Nouveau parti anticapitaliste France - Est Signed