European election of 2009

Candidates list of Sud-Est

Country: France
Responsables: Jean-Marie Chosson, Julien Negros, Julien Moutinho
Sud-Est

Add a candidate Ask to be responsible of this constituency Signatories of another pact


13 candidate(s) elected or in second ballot

Photo Name Party Signed the pact Status
Damien ABAD Union pour un mouvement populaire Not contacted Elected 
François Alfonsi Europe écologie Not contacted Elected 
Malika BENARAB-ATTOU Europe écologie Not contacted Elected 
Jean-Luc Bennahmias Mouvement démocrate Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Nora Berra Union pour un mouvement populaire Not contacted Elected 
Gaston Franco Union pour un mouvement populaire Not contacted Elected 
Françoise Grossetête Union pour un mouvement populaire Pending Elected 
Sylvie Guillaume Parti socialiste Pending Elected 
Jean-Marie Le Pen Front national Pending Elected 
Vincent Peillon Parti socialiste Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Michèle Rivasi Europe écologie Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Marie-Christine VERGIAT Front de gauche Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Dominique Vlasto Union pour un mouvement populaire Not contacted Elected 

57 candidates during first ballot

Photo Name Party Constituency Signed the pact Finalist
Damien ABAD Union pour un mouvement populaire France - Sud-Est Not contacted Elected
François Alfonsi Europe écologie France - Sud-Est Not contacted Elected
Nathalie Arthaud Lutte ouvriere France - Sud-Est Pending
Jean-François BACCARELLI Mouvement ecologiste independant France - Sud-Est Pending
Chantal BÉCHERET Europe démocratie espéranto France - Sud-Est Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Françoise BELLUT Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Malika BENARAB-ATTOU Europe écologie France - Sud-Est Not contacted Elected
Jean-Luc Bennahmias Mouvement démocrate France - Sud-Est Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Nora Berra Union pour un mouvement populaire France - Sud-Est Not contacted Elected
François BLOT Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Michel BOUILLET Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
François BRACCI Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Christiane CHAMEREAU-BRIDET Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Jean-Luc DANCOURT Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Lucette ÉCHAPPÉ Europe démocratie espéranto France - Sud-Est Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Michel Eliard Europe démocratie espéranto France - Sud-Est Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Fabienne FAURE UDF - mouvement démocrate France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Gaston Franco Union pour un mouvement populaire France - Sud-Est Not contacted Elected
Raphaël GALLET Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Christian Garino Europe démocratie espéranto France - Sud-Est Pending
Karim Ghendouf Front de gauche France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Thierry GIORGIO Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Nathalie GIRARD Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Maguy GIRERD Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Jean-Louis Gobeau Europe démocratie espéranto France - Sud-Est Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Françoise Grossetête Union pour un mouvement populaire France - Sud-Est Pending Elected
Sylvie Guillaume Parti socialiste France - Sud-Est Pending Elected
Estelle ISOUX Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Raoul Marc Jennar Nouveau parti anticapitaliste France - Sud-Est Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Francis Lalanne Alliance ecologiste indépendante France - Sud-Est Signed
Anne-Laure LE GRAND Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Jean-Marie Le Pen Front national France - Sud-Est Pending Elected
Philippe LE ROY Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Éliane LEGROS Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Jocelyne LEPELLETIER Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Joël LEQUATRE Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Michael LIEBMAN Europe écologie France - Sud-Est Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Patrick Louis Libertas France - Sud-Est Pending
Patrice Miran Alliance ecologiste indépendante France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Anthony MITRANO Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Corinne MOREL DARLEUX Front de gauche France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Michel PAPAZIAN Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Vincent Peillon Parti socialiste France - Sud-Est Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Michèle Rivasi Europe écologie France - Sud-Est Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Rachel ROUSSEL Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Marie-Dominique ROUSTAN-LANFRANCHI Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Chantal SANTONI Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Lydia SCHÉNARDI Front national France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Stéphane SERVE Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Bernard SOULAGE Parti socialiste France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Gérard TARDY Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Sophie Tricot Europe écologie France - Sud-Est Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Marie-Christine VERGIAT Front de gauche France - Sud-Est Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Michèle Vianès Debout la république France - Sud-Est Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Alain VIGIER Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Hélène VINCENT Debout la république France - Sud-Est Not contacted
Dominique Vlasto Union pour un mouvement populaire France - Sud-Est Not contacted Elected