European election of 2009

Candidates list of Île-de-France

Country: France
Responsables: Florent Zara, theo , François Poulain
Île-de-France

Add a candidate Ask to be responsible of this constituency Signatories of another pact


13 candidate(s) elected or in second ballot

Photo Name Party Signed the pact Status
Michel Barnier Union pour un mouvement populaire Not contacted Elected 
Pervenche Berès Parti socialiste Pending Elected 
Pascal CANFIN Europe écologie Not contacted Elected 
Jean-Marie Cavada Union pour un mouvement populaire Pending Elected 
Daniel Cohn-Bendit Europe écologie Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Rachida Dati Union pour un mouvement populaire Not contacted Elected 
Marielle de Sarnez Mouvement démocrate Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Karima DELLI Europe écologie Not contacted Elected 
Harlem Désir Parti socialiste Pending Elected 
Marielle GALLO Union pour un mouvement populaire Not contacted Elected 
Eva JOLY Europe écologie Not contacted Elected 
Philippe JUVIN Union pour un mouvement populaire Not contacted Elected 
Patrick LE HYARIC Front de gauche Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 

95 candidates during first ballot

Photo Name Party Constituency Signed the pact Finalist
Sabrina Assayag Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Guillaume Balas Parti socialiste France - Île-de-France Pending
Arlette BALDINI Debout la république France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Elisabeth Barbay Europe démocratie espéranto France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Michel Barnier Union pour un mouvement populaire France - Île-de-France Not contacted Elected
Medhi Benchoufi Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Pervenche Berès Parti socialiste France - Île-de-France Pending Elected
Florence BERNARD Debout la république France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Olivier BESANCENOT Nouveau parti anticapitaliste France - Île-de-France Signed
Karim Boumedjane Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Amandine Bracciali Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Tristan Brayat Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Pending
Lucien BRESLER Europe démocratie espéranto France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Jean-Marc Brûlé Europe écologie France - Île-de-France Signed
Julien CABRÉRA Debout la république France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Pascal CANFIN Europe écologie France - Île-de-France Not contacted Elected
Sylvia CANTALUPPI Debout la république France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Jean-Marie Cavada Union pour un mouvement populaire France - Île-de-France Pending Elected
Joëlle CHARLIER Debout la république France - Île-de-France Pending
Daniel Cohn-Bendit Europe écologie France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Paul Marie Couteaux Rassemblement pour l'ind France - Île-de-France Pending
Martine CROIZET Debout la république France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Patrice Crunil Lutte ouvriere France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Rachida Dati Union pour un mouvement populaire France - Île-de-France Not contacted Elected
Axel DE BOER Solidarité France France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Marielle de Sarnez Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Emmanuel DEBANNE Europe démocratie espéranto France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Philippe DEBRIX Europe démocratie espéranto France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Karima DELLI Europe écologie France - Île-de-France Not contacted Elected
Harlem Désir Parti socialiste France - Île-de-France Pending Elected
Smaïl Djebarra Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Jean-Michel Dubois Front national France - Île-de-France Pending
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan Debout la république France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Jean-Pierre Enjalbert Debout la république France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Jean-Louis Fontaine Alliance ecologiste indépendante France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Marielle GALLO Union pour un mouvement populaire France - Île-de-France Not contacted Elected
Natalie Gandais-Riollet Europe écologie France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Iradj GANDJBAKHCH Debout la république France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Raquel Garrido Front de gauche France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Anne GINIEIS Debout la république France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Christophe Ginisty Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Jacky HALBWAX Debout la république France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Benoît Hamon Parti socialiste France - Île-de-France Pending
Arthur Haustant Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Véronique HERVOUET-DOUGNAT Debout la république France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Daniel JAUGEAS Debout la république France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Nathalie Jaworski Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Eva JOLY Europe écologie France - Île-de-France Not contacted Elected
Philippe Julliard Debout la république France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Philippe JUVIN Union pour un mouvement populaire France - Île-de-France Not contacted Elected
Alexandre KADAR Europe démocratie espéranto France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Marie-Anne Kraft Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Sylviane Lafargue Europe démocratie espéranto France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Lucia LAPORTE Debout la république France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Marine LE BIHAN Debout la république France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Patrick LE HYARIC Front de gauche France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Bernard Lehideux UDF - mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Aude Luquet Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Dominique MAHE Debout la république France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Claudine MALICHIER Debout la république France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Fadila Mehal Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Signed
Jean-Pierre Mercier Lutte ouvriere France - Île-de-France Not contacted
François MORVAN Debout la république France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Jacques NAULOT Debout la république France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Isabelle NICOLAS Europe démocratie espéranto France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Haiba Ouaissi Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Anna Pereira Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Cécile PETIBON Debout la république France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Christian PICQUET Front de gauche France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Christine PIETERS Europe démocratie espéranto France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Laurent PINSOLLE Debout la république France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Christine Revault d'Allonnes Parti socialiste France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Emmanuel REYNAUD Debout la république France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Alain Richard Parti socialiste France - Île-de-France Pending
Gaston RIERA Europe démocratie espéranto France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Jérôme Rivière Libertas France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Sophie Robin Lutte ouvriere France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Eric Roulot Front de gauche France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Guillaume ROUSSEL Europe démocratie espéranto France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Monique Saliou Parti socialiste France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Emmanuelle Saulnier-Cassia Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Élisabeth Saunier Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Monzon Sekou Koné Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Omar Slaouti Nouveau parti anticapitaliste France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Dominique STÉFANOFF Debout la république France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Stéphane Traineau Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Audrey Tricoit Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Stéphane TUOT Debout la république France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Éric Valat Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Didier VASSEUR Debout la république France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Catherine Veglio-Boileau Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Michel Verna Alliance ecologiste indépendante France - Île-de-France Signed
Jean-François Vigier Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Marie Virapatirin Mouvement démocrate France - Île-de-France Not contacted
Lahsen Zbayar Front de gauche France - Île-de-France Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received