Élections cantonales 2008

Candidates list for Parti socialiste

Add a candidate Signatories of another pact


11 candidate(s) elected or in second ballot

Photo Name Party Constituency Signed the pact Status
Matthieu ROUVEYRE Parti socialiste Gironde - BORDEAUX-5 Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Marie-Françoise Pérol-Dumont Parti socialiste Haute-Vienne - LIMOGES-BEAUPUY Not contacted Elected 
Francis Barret Parti socialiste Haute-Vienne - LIMOGES-LANDOUGE Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Claude Bourdeau Parti socialiste Haute-Vienne - LIMOGES-CITE Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Annick Morizio Parti socialiste Haute-Vienne - LIMOGES-CONDAT Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Jean-Jacques Dubouchaud Parti socialiste Haute-Vienne - LIMOGES-CORGNAC Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Stéphane Destruhaut Parti socialiste Haute-Vienne - LIMOGES-GRAND-TREUIL Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Marie-Christine BOUSQUET Parti socialiste Hérault - LODEVE Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Régis PASSERIEUX Parti socialiste Hérault, Agde - Agde Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Finalist
Gérard Mauduit Parti socialiste Loire-Atlantique - SAINT-NAZAIRE-CENTRE Not contacted Finalist
Olfa Laforce Ben Abdennebi Parti socialiste Nord - VILLENEUVE-D'ASCQ-SUD Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Finalist

35 candidates during first ballot

Photo Name Party Constituency Signed the pact Finalist
Jean-Louis Bianco Parti socialiste Alpes-de-Haute-Provence - DIGNE-OUEST Not contacted
Christophe LEONARD Parti socialiste Ardennes - CHARLEVILLE-CENTRE Not contacted
Hervé BARO Parti socialiste Aude - MOUTHOUMET Pending
Claude Girard Parti socialiste Doubs - BESANCON-EST Not contacted
Christian RICHOMME Parti socialiste Essonne - Mennecy Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Matthieu ROUVEYRE Parti socialiste Gironde - BORDEAUX-5 Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Bernard Castagnet Parti socialiste Gironde - LA REOLE Will not sign
Marie RECALDE Parti socialiste Gironde - MERIGNAC-1 Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Nathalie DELTIMPLE Parti socialiste Gironde - PESSAC-2 Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Marie-Françoise Pérol-Dumont Parti socialiste Haute-Vienne - LIMOGES-BEAUPUY Not contacted Elected
Sylvie Desproges-Peyroux Parti socialiste Haute-Vienne - LIMOGES-CENTRE Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Francis Barret Parti socialiste Haute-Vienne - LIMOGES-LANDOUGE Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Claude Bourdeau Parti socialiste Haute-Vienne - LIMOGES-CITE Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Annick Morizio Parti socialiste Haute-Vienne - LIMOGES-CONDAT Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Jean-Jacques Dubouchaud Parti socialiste Haute-Vienne - LIMOGES-CORGNAC Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Stéphane Destruhaut Parti socialiste Haute-Vienne - LIMOGES-GRAND-TREUIL Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
François PAYEN Parti socialiste Hauts-de-Seine - Bagneux Pending
Kathy SIMILOWSKI Parti socialiste Hauts-de-Seine - ISSY-LES-MOULINEAUX-OUEST Not contacted
Didier Debord Parti socialiste Hauts-de-Seine - NANTERRE-NORD Pending
Régis PASSERIEUX Parti socialiste Hérault - Agde Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Finalist
Dolores ROQUÉ Parti socialiste Hérault - BEZIERS-1 Not contacted
Marie-Christine BOUSQUET Parti socialiste Hérault - LODEVE Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Alain Pilaud Parti socialiste Isère - GRENOBLE-2 Not contacted
Jacques Chiron Parti socialiste Isère - GRENOBLE-4 Not contacted
Christine Crifo Parti socialiste Isère - GRENOBLE-5 Not contacted
René Leroux Parti socialiste Loire-Atlantique - GUERANDE Not contacted
Michelle MEUNIER Parti socialiste Loire-Atlantique - NANTES-2 Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Gérard Mauduit Parti socialiste Loire-Atlantique - SAINT-NAZAIRE-CENTRE Not contacted Finalist
Anne-Marie PRINET Parti socialiste Maine-et-Loire - BEAUPREAU Not contacted
Pierre Bauman Parti socialiste Meurthe-et-Moselle - Laxou Not contacted
Olfa Laforce Ben Abdennebi Parti socialiste Nord - VILLENEUVE-D'ASCQ-SUD Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Finalist
Pascal Zucchero Parti socialiste Savoie - SAINT-GENIX-SUR-GUIERS Signed
Thierry Quinqueton Parti socialiste Val-d'Oise - Domont Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Murielle MICHON Parti socialiste Val-de-Marne - FONTENAY-SOUS-BOIS-OUEST Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Emmanuel Fruchard Parti socialiste Yvelines - SAINT-GERMAIN-EN-LAYE-NORD Pending