Élections municipales 2008

Candidates list

Add a candidate Add a party Signatories of another pact


32 candidate(s) elected or in second ballot

Photo Name Party Constituency Signed the pact Status
Philippe Briand Union pour un mouvement populaire - Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire Not contacted Elected 
James Chambaud - Lons Not contacted Elected 
Olivier Chateau Parti socialiste - Guérande Pending Elected 
Alain Chauteau - Billère Not contacted Elected 
Gérard COSME Parti socialiste - Le Pré-Saint-Gervais Pending Elected 
Franck DEL BOCCIO Union pour un mouvement populaire - Les Ulis Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Finalist
Jacques Desallangre Parti communiste francais - Tergnier Pending Elected 
Robert Djellal UMP parti radical - Château-Thierry Pending Elected 
Olivier DOSNE UMP parti radical - Joinville-le-Pont Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Xavier Dugoin Divers droite - Mennecy Will not sign Elected 
Jean-Pierre Fougerat Parti socialiste - Couëron Not contacted Elected 
Claude GILARDO Divers gauche - Brignoles Pending Elected 
Bertrand GILLIOT Union pour un mouvement populaire - Gravelines Not contacted Elected 
Thierry Issartel - Orthez Not contacted Elected 
Pascal Jacquemin Parti socialiste - Villers-lès-Nancy Not contacted Elected 
Jacques KOSSOWSKI Union pour un mouvement populaire - Courbevoie Elected 
Marcel Lalonde Divers droite - Chauny Not contacted Elected 
Marcel Lalonde Divers droite - Chauny Pending Elected 
Gilles Launay Parti socialiste - Bernay Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Finalist
Paul LORIDANT Mouvement republicain et citoyen - Les Ulis Pending Finalist
Hervé Lucbereilh - Oloron-Sainte-Marie Not contacted Elected 
Christian Malon - Vire Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Laetitia Martig Parti socialiste-mrc-prg - Coulommiers Pending Elected 
Alain MARTY Union pour un mouvement populaire - Sarrebourg Not contacted Elected 
Maud OLIVIER Parti socialiste - Les Ulis Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Max PISELLI Union pour un mouvement populaire - Draguignan Elected 
Christian Richomme Parti socialiste - Mennecy Signed Finalist
Bertrand RINGOT Parti socialiste - Gravelines Pending Elected 
Marie-Josée ROIG Union pour un mouvement populaire - Avignon Elected 
Jean-Baptiste Sallaberry - Hendaye Not contacted Elected 
Joel WILMOTTE Union pour un mouvement populaire - Hautmont Not contacted Elected 
Christophe FEILLENS Union pour un mouvement populaire Ain - Bourg-en-Bresse Elected 

95 candidates during first ballot

Photo Name Party Constituency Signed the pact Finalist
Manuel AESCHLIMANN Union pour un mouvement populaire - Asnieres-Sur-Seine Not contacted
Michèle ALLIOT-MARIE Union pour un mouvement populaire - Saint-Jean-de-Luz Not contacted
Philippe Arraou - Lons Not contacted
Jean Arriau - Billère Not contacted
Guy BARDIN Gauche - Les Ulis Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Marie-Anne Baudoui Maurel - Digne-Les-Bains Not contacted
Philippe Briand Union pour un mouvement populaire - Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire Not contacted Elected
Laurent Brocheton Parti socialiste - Tergnier Pending
Grégory CHABOUSSANT Parti ouvrier indépendant - Les Ulis Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
James Chambaud - Lons Not contacted Elected
Jean-Pierre Champenois Parti communiste francais - Château-Thierry Pending
Montasser Charni Mouvement démocrate - Le Raincy Pending
Olivier Chateau Parti socialiste - Guérande Pending Elected
Alain Chauteau - Billère Not contacted Elected
Sony CLINQUART Mouvement démocrate - Gravelines Not contacted
Gérard COSME Parti socialiste - Le Pré-Saint-Gervais Pending Elected
Bernard Dall'Osto Union pour un mouvement populaire - Digne-Les-Bains Not contacted
Franck DEL BOCCIO Union pour un mouvement populaire - Les Ulis Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Finalist
Jacques Desallangre Parti communiste francais - Tergnier Pending Elected
Robert Djellal UMP parti radical - Château-Thierry Pending Elected
Olivier DOSNE UMP parti radical - Joinville-le-Pont Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Xavier Dugoin Divers droite - Mennecy Will not sign Elected
Géry DUVAL Divers droite - Anzin Not contacted
Kotte Ecenarro - Hendaye Not contacted
Iker Elizalde - Hendaye Not contacted
Daniel FARNIER Mouvement démocrate - Saint-Cyr-l'École Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Jean-Marc Filias Mouvement démocrate - Garches Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Jean-Pierre Fougerat Parti socialiste - Couëron Not contacted Elected
Claude GILARDO Divers gauche - Brignoles Pending Elected
Bertrand GILLIOT Union pour un mouvement populaire - Gravelines Not contacted Elected
Serge Gloaguen - Digne-Les-Bains Not contacted
Yannick Guégan Union pour un mouvement populaire - Lannion Not contacted
Francis Hérédia Divers gauche - Chauny Not contacted
Didier HEROUARD Union pour un mouvement populaire - Le Pré-Saint-Gervais Not contacted
Jan Hoornweg Mouvement démocrate - Guérande Pending
Michel Huet Parti socialiste-mrc-prg - Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire Not contacted
Thierry Issartel - Orthez Not contacted Elected
Pascal Jacquemin Parti socialiste - Villers-lès-Nancy Not contacted Elected
Georgette Jariod - Saint-Jean-de-Luz Not contacted
Dominique Jourdain Parti socialiste - Château-Thierry Pending
Jacques KOSSOWSKI Union pour un mouvement populaire - Courbevoie Elected
Jacques KRABAL Parti radical de gauche - Château-Thierry Pending
Pascal Lafitte - Saint-Jean-de-Luz Not contacted
Jean-Yves Lalanne - Billère Not contacted
Marcel Lalonde Divers droite - Chauny Not contacted Elected
Marcel Lalonde Divers droite - Chauny Pending Elected
Chantal Languet Divers - Mennecy Pending
Gilles Launay Parti socialiste - Bernay Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Finalist
Philippe Le Pape Mouvement démocrate - Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire Signed
Estelle LEMOINE Sans étiquette - Brignoles Will not sign
Mariama LESCURE Divers gauche - Le Pré-Saint-Gervais Pending
Mario Lirussi Parti socialiste - Chauny Pending
Paul LORIDANT Mouvement republicain et citoyen - Les Ulis Pending Finalist
Hervé Lucbereilh - Oloron-Sainte-Marie Not contacted Elected
Claudio MACALUSO Parti socialiste - Anzin Pending
Christian Malon - Vire Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Olivier MAROUZÉ Europe Écologie - Les Verts - Cluses Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Christian Marquet Divers gauche - Lannion Not contacted
Laetitia Martig Parti socialiste-mrc-prg - Coulommiers Pending Elected
Alain MARTY Union pour un mouvement populaire - Sarrebourg Not contacted Elected
René Massette Parti socialiste - Digne-Les-Bains Not contacted
Jean-Claude Mathieu - Lons Not contacted
Sylvie Mercier - Joinville-le-Pont Signed
Dominique MOITTIE Union pour un mouvement populaire - Tulle
Paul-Philippe Molard Front national - Château-Thierry Pending
Bernard Moleres - Orthez Not contacted
Joël Monier Union pour un mouvement populaire - Mennecy Not contacted
Jean-Jacques Monnier UDB - Frankiz Breizh - Lannion Not contacted
Guillaume NOVELLAS Mouvement démocrate - Brignoles Will not sign
Maud OLIVIER Parti socialiste - Les Ulis Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Jean Daniel PAUL Sans étiquette - Brignoles Will not sign
Yves PELLETIER Le centre - Brignoles Will not sign
Pierrette Pere - Billère Not contacted
Denis PESCHANSKI Parti socialiste - Bourg-la-Reine Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Max PISELLI Union pour un mouvement populaire - Draguignan Elected
Jean Pierre PORTHERET Mouvement démocrate - Draguignan Pending
Bernadette Prada - Orthez Not contacted
Jouda Prat Divers droite - Mennecy Pending
Christophe Priou Union pour un mouvement populaire - Guérande Not contacted
Christian Richomme Parti socialiste - Mennecy Signed Finalist
Franck Riester Union pour un mouvement populaire - Coulommiers Pending
Bertrand RINGOT Parti socialiste - Gravelines Pending Elected
Marie-Josée ROIG Union pour un mouvement populaire - Avignon Elected
Virginie RONCHIN Les verts - Ronchin Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Jean Michel ROUSSEAUX Majorite presidentielle - ump - Brignoles Will not sign
Francis SAINT-LEGER Union pour un mouvement populaire - Mende
Jean-Baptiste Sallaberry - Hendaye Not contacted Elected
Jean-Yves SCHAFF Parti socialiste - Sarrebourg Not contacted
François Subervie - Lons Not contacted
Test test Divers centre - Le Pont-de-Claix Not contacted
Bernard Uthurry - Oloron-Sainte-Marie Not contacted
François Werner Majorite presidentielle - le centre - Villers-lès-Nancy Not contacted
Joel WILMOTTE Union pour un mouvement populaire - Hautmont Not contacted Elected
Christophe FEILLENS Union pour un mouvement populaire Ain - Bourg-en-Bresse Elected
Jean Navarro Les verts Ain - Ambérieu-en-Bugey Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received