Élections municipales 2008

Candidates list for Parti socialiste

Add a candidate Signatories of another pact


40 candidate(s) elected or in second ballot

Photo Name Party Constituency Signed the pact Status
Dominique Pierre Parti socialiste Aisne, Laon - Laon Pending Elected 
François Rebsamen Parti socialiste Côte-d'Or, Dijon - Dijon Signed Elected 
Danielle Bousquet Parti socialiste Côtes-d'Armor, Saint-Brieuc - Saint-Brieuc Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Finalist
Jean Louis FOUSSERET Parti socialiste Doubs, Besançon - Besançon Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
François Garcia Parti socialiste Essonne, Athis-Mons - Athis-Mons Pending Elected 
Maud OLIVIER Parti socialiste Essonne, Les Ulis - Les Ulis Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Christian Richomme Parti socialiste Essonne, Mennecy - Mennecy Signed Finalist
Gilles Launay Parti socialiste Eure, Bernay - Bernay Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Finalist
Françoise Vallet Parti socialiste Eure-et-Loir, Chartres - Chartres Not contacted Elected 
Bernard Poignant Parti socialiste Finistère, Quimper - Quimper Pending Elected 
Pierre Cohen Parti socialiste Haute-Garonne, Toulouse - Toulouse Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Alain Rodet Parti socialiste Haute-Vienne, Limoges - Limoges Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Philippe Kaltenbach Parti socialiste Hauts-de-Seine, Clamart - Clamart Pending Finalist
Daniel Delaveau Parti socialiste Ille-et-Vilaine, Rennes - Rennes Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Jean DUCHAMP Parti socialiste Isère - Voreppe Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Michel DESTOT Parti socialiste Isère, Grenoble - Grenoble Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Roland REVIL Parti socialiste Isère, Voiron - Voiron Will not sign Elected 
Jean-Pierre Fougerat Parti socialiste Loire-Atlantique, Couëron - Couëron Not contacted Elected 
Olivier Chateau Parti socialiste Loire-Atlantique, Guérande - Guérande Pending Elected 
Jean-Marc Ayrault Parti socialiste Loire-Atlantique, Nantes - Nantes Not contacted Elected 
Joël Batteux Parti socialiste Loire-Atlantique, Saint-Nazaire - Saint-Nazaire Will not sign Elected 
Pascal Jacquemin Parti socialiste Meurthe-et-Moselle, Villers-lès-Nancy - Villers-lès-Nancy Not contacted Elected 
Bertrand MERTZ Parti socialiste Moselle, Thionville - Thionville Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Michel DELEBARRE Parti socialiste Nord, Dunkerque - Dunkerque Pending Elected 
Damien CAREME Parti socialiste Nord, Grande-Synthe - Grande-Synthe Pending Elected 
Bertrand RINGOT Parti socialiste Nord, Gravelines - Gravelines Pending Elected 
Martine Aubry Parti socialiste Nord, Lille - Lille Not contacted Elected 
Philippe Harquet Parti socialiste Nord, Marcq-en-Baroeul - Marcq-en-Baroeul Not contacted Elected 
Michel-François DELANNOY Parti socialiste Nord, Tourcoing - Tourcoing Signed Elected 
Jean-Michel STIEVENARD Parti socialiste Nord, Villeneuve-d'Ascq - Villeneuve-d'Ascq Pending Finalist
Patrick Bloche Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 11e arrondissement Signed Elected 
Michèle Blumenthal Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 12e arrondissement Signed Elected 
Pierre Castagnou Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 14e arrondissement Pending Elected 
Jérôme Coumet Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 13e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Martine Lignières-Cassou Parti socialiste Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Pau - Pau Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Yannick Trigance Parti socialiste Seine-Saint-Denis, Épinay-sur-Seine - Épinay-sur-Seine Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Finalist
Gérard COSME Parti socialiste Seine-Saint-Denis, Le Pré-Saint-Gervais - Le Pré-Saint-Gervais Pending Elected 
Georges Sali Parti socialiste Seine-Saint-Denis, Saint-Denis - Saint-Denis Signed Finalist
Mathias Trogrlic Parti socialiste Val-d'Oise, Ermont - Ermont Pending Elected 
Emmanuelle DEBRENNE-DEHAYE Parti socialiste Val-de-Marne, Vincennes - Vincennes Pending Finalist

91 candidates during first ballot

Photo Name Party Constituency Signed the pact Finalist
Didier ROBERT Parti socialiste -
Marie-Christine BOUSQUET Parti socialiste - Lodève Pending
Laurent Brocheton Parti socialiste Aisne - Tergnier Pending
Dominique Jourdain Parti socialiste Aisne - Château-Thierry Pending
Mario Lirussi Parti socialiste Aisne - Chauny Pending
Dominique Pierre Parti socialiste Aisne - Laon Pending Elected
Christophe CASTANER Parti socialiste Alpes-de-Haute-Provence - Forcalquier Not contacted
René Massette Parti socialiste Alpes-de-Haute-Provence - Digne-Les-Bains Not contacted
Patrick Allemand Parti socialiste Alpes-Maritimes - Nice Not contacted
Claudine LEDOUX Parti socialiste Ardennes - Charleville-Mézières Not contacted
Sylvie Andrieux Parti socialiste Bouches-du-Rhône, Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille - 13e arrondissement Not contacted
Philippe Duron Parti socialiste Calvados - Caen Pending
Emmanuel Renard Parti socialiste Calvados - Hérouville-Saint-Clair Pending
François Rebsamen Parti socialiste Côte-d'Or - Dijon Signed Elected
Danielle Bousquet Parti socialiste Côtes-d'Armor - Saint-Brieuc Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Finalist
Jean Louis FOUSSERET Parti socialiste Doubs - Besançon Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Pierre De Rus Parti socialiste Essonne - Saint Pierre du Perray Pending
François Garcia Parti socialiste Essonne - Athis-Mons Pending Elected
Gérald Herault Parti socialiste Essonne - Montgeron Not contacted
Maud OLIVIER Parti socialiste Essonne - Les Ulis Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Christian Richomme Parti socialiste Essonne - Mennecy Signed Finalist
Manuel VALLS Parti socialiste Essonne - Évry Pending
Gilles Launay Parti socialiste Eure - Bernay Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Finalist
Françoise Vallet Parti socialiste Eure-et-Loir - Chartres Not contacted Elected
Annie Kerhascoët Parti socialiste Finistère - Pluguffan Pending
Jean-Paul Le Pann Parti socialiste Finistère - Briec Pending
Jean-Claude Pichon Parti socialiste Finistère - Ergué-Gabéric Pending
Bernard Poignant Parti socialiste Finistère - Quimper Pending Elected
Benoît JEAN-JACQUES Parti socialiste Gironde - Pessac Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Anne-Marie KEISER Parti socialiste Gironde - Gradignan Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Pierre Cohen Parti socialiste Haute-Garonne - Toulouse Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Bernard Sicard Parti socialiste Haute-Garonne - Colomiers Pending
Alain Rodet Parti socialiste Haute-Vienne - Limoges Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Christine Nivou Parti socialiste Hautes-Alpes - Veynes Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Martine Gouriet Parti socialiste Hauts-de-Seine - Châtillon Signed
Philippe Kaltenbach Parti socialiste Hauts-de-Seine - Clamart Pending Finalist
Denis PESCHANSKI Parti socialiste Hauts-de-Seine - Bourg-la-Reine Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Laurent Pieuchot Parti socialiste Hauts-de-Seine - Issy-les-Moulineaux Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Jean-Michel DUPLAA Parti socialiste Hérault - Béziers Pending
Daniel Delaveau Parti socialiste Ille-et-Vilaine - Rennes Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Michel DESTOT Parti socialiste Isère - Grenoble Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Roland REVIL Parti socialiste Isère - Voiron Will not sign Elected
Jean DUCHAMP Parti socialiste Isère, Isère, Isère - Voreppe Pending
Maurice Vincent Parti socialiste Loire - Saint-Étienne Pending
Jean-Marc Ayrault Parti socialiste Loire-Atlantique - Nantes Not contacted Elected
Joël Batteux Parti socialiste Loire-Atlantique - Saint-Nazaire Will not sign Elected
Olivier Chateau Parti socialiste Loire-Atlantique - Guérande Pending Elected
Jean-Pierre Fougerat Parti socialiste Loire-Atlantique - Couëron Not contacted Elected
Jacques lambert Parti socialiste Loire-Atlantique - Pornichet Pending
Gilles Retière Parti socialiste Loire-Atlantique - Rezé Pending
Gildas GUGUEN Parti socialiste Maine-et-Loire - Cholet Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Pascal Jacquemin Parti socialiste Meurthe-et-Moselle - Villers-lès-Nancy Not contacted Elected
Nicolas Le Quintrec Parti socialiste Morbihan - Vannes Pending
Métairie Norbert Parti socialiste Morbihan - Lorient Pending
Bertrand MERTZ Parti socialiste Moselle - Thionville Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Jean-Yves SCHAFF Parti socialiste Moselle - Sarrebourg Not contacted
Martine Aubry Parti socialiste Nord - Lille Not contacted Elected
Damien CAREME Parti socialiste Nord - Grande-Synthe Pending Elected
Michel-François DELANNOY Parti socialiste Nord - Tourcoing Signed Elected
André DELATTRE Parti socialiste Nord - Coudekerque-Branche Pending
Michel DELEBARRE Parti socialiste Nord - Dunkerque Pending Elected
Philippe Harquet Parti socialiste Nord - Marcq-en-Baroeul Not contacted Elected
Claudio MACALUSO Parti socialiste Nord - Anzin Pending
Remi PAUVROS Parti socialiste Nord - Maubeuge Pending
Bertrand RINGOT Parti socialiste Nord - Gravelines Pending Elected
Jean-Michel STIEVENARD Parti socialiste Nord - Villeneuve-d'Ascq Pending Finalist
René Vandierendonck Parti socialiste Nord - Roubaix Pending
Pierre Aidenbaum Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 3e arrondissement Pending
Patrick Bloche Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 11e arrondissement Signed Elected
Michèle Blumenthal Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 12e arrondissement Signed Elected
Pierre Castagnou Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 14e arrondissement Pending Elected
Jérôme Coumet Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 13e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Seybah Dagoma Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 1er arrondissement Not contacted
Roger Madec Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 19e arrondissement Not contacted
Daniel Vaillant Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 18e arrondissement Pending
Frédéric CUVILLIER Parti socialiste Pas-de-Calais - Boulogne-sur-Mer Not contacted
Jacques Mellick Parti socialiste Pas-de-Calais - Béthune Not contacted
Martine Lignières-Cassou Parti socialiste Pyrénées-Atlantiques - Pau Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Hélène GEOFFROY Parti socialiste Rhône - Vaulx-en-Velin Will not sign
Gérard COSME Parti socialiste Seine-Saint-Denis - Le Pré-Saint-Gervais Pending Elected
Elisabeth POCHON Parti socialiste Seine-Saint-Denis - Villemomble Pending
Georges Sali Parti socialiste Seine-Saint-Denis - Saint-Denis Signed Finalist
Sidi Mohamed TAKIOULLAH Parti socialiste Seine-Saint-Denis - Saint-Denis Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Yannick Trigance Parti socialiste Seine-Saint-Denis - Épinay-sur-Seine Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Finalist
stéphane troussel Parti socialiste Seine-Saint-Denis - La Courneuve Pending
Mathias Trogrlic Parti socialiste Val-d'Oise - Ermont Pending Elected
Laurence ANEAS Parti socialiste Val-d'Oise, Ardèche - Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Emmanuelle DEBRENNE-DEHAYE Parti socialiste Val-de-Marne - Vincennes Pending Finalist
Christian DELAUD Parti socialiste Var - Bandol Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Daniel Lattanzio Parti socialiste Yvelines - Achères Pending
Pascal Lévêque Parti socialiste Yvelines - Saint-Germain-en-Laye Pending