Élections cantonales 2008

cantons list -- Allier

Children local authorities : Abrest, Agonges, Ainay-le-Château, Andelaroche, Archignat, Arfeuilles, Arpheuilles-Saint-Priest, Arronnes, Aubigny, Audes, Aurouër, Autry-Issards, Avermes, Avrilly, Bagneux, Barberier, Barrais-Bussolles, Bayet, Beaulon, Beaune-d'Allier, Bègues, Bellenaves, Bellerive-sur-Allier, Bert, Bessay-sur-Allier, Besson, Bézenet, Billezois, Billy, Biozat, Bizeneuille, Blomard, Bost, Boucé, Bourbon-l'Archambault, Braize, Bransat, Bresnay, Bressolles, Broût-Vernet, Brugheas, Busset, Buxières-les-Mines, Cérilly, Cesset, Chambérat, Chamblet, Chantelle, Chapeau, Chappes, Chareil-Cintrat, Charmeil, Charmes, Charroux, Chassenard, Château-sur-Allier, Châtel-de-Neuvre, Châtel-Montagne, Châtelperron, Châtelus, Châtillon, Chavenon, Chavroches, Chazemais, Chemilly, Chevagnes, Chezelle, Chézy, Chirat-l'Église, Chouvigny, Cindré, Cognat-Lyonne, Colombier, Commentry, Contigny, Cosne-d'Allier, Coulandon, Coulanges, Couleuvre, Courçais, Coutansouze, Couzon, Créchy, Cressanges, Creuzier-le-Neuf, Creuzier-le-Vieux, Cusset, Deneuille-lès-Chantelle, Deneuille-les-Mines, Désertines, Deux-Chaises, Diou, Domérat, Dompierre-sur-Besbre, Doyet, Droiturier, Durdat-Larequille, Ébreuil, Échassières, Escurolles, Espinasse-Vozelle, Estivareilles, Étroussat, Ferrières-sur-Sichon, Fleuriel, Fourilles, Franchesse, Gannat, Gannay-sur-Loire, Garnat-sur-Engièvre, Gennetines, Gipcy, Givarlais, Gouise, Hauterive, Hérisson, Huriel, Hyds, Isle-et-Bardais, Isserpent, Jaligny-sur-Besbre, Jenzat, La Celle, La Chabanne, La Chapelaude, La Chapelle, La Chapelle-aux-Chasses, La Ferté-Hauterive, La Guillermie, La Petite-Marche, Laféline, Lalizolle, Lamaids, Langy, Lapalisse, Laprugne, Lavault-Sainte-Anne, Lavoine, Le Bouchaud, Le Brethon, Le Breuil, Le Donjon, Le Mayet-d'École, Le Mayet-de-Montagne, Le Montet, Le Pin, Le Theil, Le Vernet, Le Veurdre, Le Vilhain, Lenax, Lételon, Liernolles, Lignerolles, Limoise, Loddes, Loriges, Louchy-Montfand, Louroux-Bourbonnais, Louroux-de-Beaune, Louroux-de-Bouble, Louroux-Hodement, Luneau, Lurcy-Lévis, Lusigny, Magnet, Maillet, Malicorne, Marcenat, Marcillat-en-Combraille, Marigny, Mariol, Mazerier, Mazirat, Meaulne, Meillard, Meillers, Mercy, Mesples, Molinet, Molles, Monestier, Monétay-sur-Allier, Monétay-sur-Loire, Montaigu-le-Blin, Montaiguët-en-Forez, Montbeugny, Montcombroux-les-Mines, Monteignet-sur-l'Andelot, Montilly, Montluçon, Montmarault, Montoldre, Montord, Montvicq, Moulins, Murat, Nades, Nassigny, Naves, Néris-les-Bains, Neuilly-en-Donjon, Neuilly-le-Réal, Neure, Neuvy, Nizerolles, Noyant-d'Allier, Paray-le-Frésil, Paray-sous-Briailles, Périgny, Pierrefitte-sur-Loire, Poëzat, Pouzy-Mésangy, Prémilhat, Quinssaines, Reugny, Rocles, Rongères, Ronnet, Saint-Angel, Saint-Aubin-le-Monial, Saint-Bonnet-de-Four, Saint-Bonnet-de-Rochefort, Saint-Bonnet-Tronçais, Saint-Caprais, Saint-Christophe, Saint-Clément, Saint-Désiré, Saint-Didier-en-Donjon, Saint-Didier-la-Forêt, Saint-Éloy-d'Allier, Saint-Ennemond, Saint-Étienne-de-Vicq, Saint-Fargeol, Saint-Félix, Saint-Genest, Saint-Gérand-de-Vaux, Saint-Gérand-le-Puy, Saint-Germain-de-Salles, Saint-Germain-des-Fossés, Saint-Hilaire, Saint-Léger-sur-Vouzance, Saint-Léon, Saint-Léopardin-d'Augy, Saint-Loup, Saint-Marcel-en-Marcillat, Saint-Marcel-en-Murat, Saint-Martin-des-Lais, Saint-Martinien, Saint-Menoux, Saint-Nicolas-des-Biefs, Saint-Palais, Saint-Pierre-Laval, Saint-Plaisir, Saint-Pont, Saint-Pourçain-sur-Besbre, Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule, Saint-Priest-d'Andelot, Saint-Priest-en-Murat, Saint-Prix, Saint-Rémy-en-Rollat, Saint-Sauvier, Saint-Sornin, Saint-Victor, Saint-Voir, Saint-Yorre, Sainte-Thérence, Saligny-sur-Roudon, Sanssat, Saulcet, Saulzet, Sauvagny, Sazeret, Serbannes, Servilly, Seuillet, Sorbier, Souvigny, Sussat, Target, Taxat-Senat, Teillet-Argenty, Terjat, Theneuille, Thiel-sur-Acolin, Thionne, Tortezais, Toulon-sur-Allier, Treban, Treignat, Treteau, Trévol, Trézelles, Tronget, Urçay, Ussel-d'Allier, Valignat, Valigny, Vallon-en-Sully, Varennes-sur-Allier, Varennes-sur-Tèche, Vaumas, Vaux, Veauce, Venas, Vendat, Verneix, Verneuil-en-Bourbonnais, Vernusse, Vichy, Vicq, Vieure, Villebret, Villefranche-d'Allier, Villeneuve-sur-Allier, Viplaix, Vitray, Voussac, Ygrande, Yzeure
Parent local authorities : Auvergne

Ask to be responsible of this local authority Add an initiative for 'Allier'

Allier (03)



90 candidates during first ballot

Canton Photo Name Party Constituency Signed the pact Finalist
Jean Bourdaa - ACCOUS Not contacted
Jean Lassalle Mouvement démocrate - ACCOUS Not contacted
Simon Salle - ACCOUS Not contacted
Francis Courouau - ARUDY Not contacted
Fabienne Ompraret - ARUDY Not contacted
Bernard Sarthe - ARUDY Not contacted
Anne-Marie PRINET Parti socialiste - BEAUPREAU Not contacted
Dominica Aguirrebarrena - BIDACHE Not contacted
Jean-Claude Barroumes - BIDACHE Not contacted
Amaury Delesalle Mouvement démocrate - COMPIEGNE-NORD Signed
Jean-Jacques Lasserre - BIDACHE Not contacted
Vincent Bru - ESPELETTE Not contacted
Fatima CHENNOUF-TERRASSE Ligue communiste revolutionnaire - CLERMONT-FERRAND-EST Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Christian Fourgeau - ESPELETTE Not contacted
Mixel Guerendiain - ESPELETTE Not contacted
Claudine Bonhomme - GARLIN Not contacted
Elisabeth Gouarderes - GARLIN Not contacted
Yves LEYCURAS - CLERMONT-FERRAND-NORD Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Charles Pelanne - GARLIN Not contacted
Michèle ALDON - CLERMONT-FERRAND-SUD Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Alain FRAPPIN Les verts - LE-LION-D'ANGERS Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Madeleine Araguas - MAULEON-LICHARRE Not contacted
Pierre Etchecopar - MAULEON-LICHARRE Not contacted
Jacques Herrera - MAULEON-LICHARRE Not contacted
Jean-Pierre Mirande - MAULEON-LICHARRE Not contacted
Michel Pastouret - MONTANER Not contacted
Stéphane Coillard - MORLAAS Not contacted
Michèle Darricarrere - MORLAAS Not contacted
Jean-Pierre Drouillet - MORLAAS Not contacted
Dino Forte - MORLAAS Not contacted
Isabelle Lahore - MORLAAS Not contacted
Jean-Pierre Marine - MORLAAS Not contacted
Jean Arriuberge - NAY-BOURDETTES-OUEST Not contacted
Laurent Aubuchou-Aurioux - NAY-BOURDETTES-OUEST Not contacted
Joël Yan - NAY-BOURDETTES-OUEST Not contacted
Philippe LADAME Les verts - PONT-SCORFF Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Robert Bareille - OLORON-SAINTE-MARIE-OUEST Not contacted
Alain Guinoiseau - LAVAL-EST Not contacted
Hervé Lucbereilh - OLORON-SAINTE-MARIE-OUEST Not contacted
Yves Touraine - OLORON-SAINTE-MARIE-OUEST Not contacted
Jacques Charrier - PAU-EST Not contacted
Joseph Damour - PAU-EST Not contacted
Patrice Estanguet - PAU-EST Not contacted
Jean-François Maison - PAU-EST Not contacted
Claire Rey - PAU-EST Not contacted
Marie-Pierre Cabanne - PONTACQ Not contacted
Marc Couret - PONTACQ Not contacted
Jean-Claude Marcou-Soule - PONTACQ Not contacted
Jean-Paul Mattei - PONTACQ Not contacted
Jacky Etchandy - SAINT-ETIENNE-DE-BAIGORRY Not contacted
Jean-Michel Galant - SAINT-ETIENNE-DE-BAIGORRY Not contacted
Jacques Irumé - SAINT-ETIENNE-DE-BAIGORRY Not contacted
Jean-Baptiste Lambert - SAINT-ETIENNE-DE-BAIGORRY Not contacted
Beñat Minondo - SAINT-ETIENNE-DE-BAIGORRY Not contacted
Christiane BOUCHART Europe Écologie - Les Verts - LILLE-CENTRE Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Barthélémy Aguerre - SAINT-PALAIS Not contacted
Sauveur Bacho - SAINT-PALAIS Not contacted
Laurence Brassard Les verts - LILLE-NORD Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Daniel CILLA Mouvement démocrate - VANDOEUVRE-LES-NANCY-EST Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Antton Etcheverry - SAINT-PALAIS Not contacted
Lucien Basse-Cathalinat - SALIES-DE-BEARN Not contacted
Tony Damoiseau - SALIES-DE-BEARN Not contacted
Philippe Peyruseigt - SALIES-DE-BEARN Not contacted
Claude Serres-Cousiné - SALIES-DE-BEARN Not contacted
Lindsey Deary - SAUVETERRE-DE-BEARN Not contacted
Vinciane FABER Europe Écologie - Les Verts - LILLE-OUEST Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Denise Saint-Pe - SAUVETERRE-DE-BEARN Not contacted
Nicolas Gallais - THEZE Not contacted
Georges Labazee Parti occitan - THEZE Not contacted
Jean-Maurice Martin - THEZE Not contacted
Marc SAINT-DENIS Mouvement démocrate - VANDOEUVRE LES NANCY OUEST Signed
André Arribes - PAU-SUD Not contacted
Alvaro Garcia - PAU-SUD Not contacted
Jacques Henriot - PAU-SUD Not contacted
Marc Jubault-Bregler - PAU-SUD Not contacted
Nicolas Patriarche - PAU-SUD Not contacted
Anne-Marie Borda - ANGLET-SUD Not contacted
Bernard Gimenez - ANGLET-SUD Not contacted
Kriztian Mendiboure - ANGLET-SUD Not contacted
Guy Mondorge - ANGLET-SUD Not contacted
Jean-Baptiste Mortanela - ANGLET-SUD Not contacted
Jean-Paul TAILLANDIER Ligue communiste revolutionnaire - CLERMONT-FERRAND-CENTRE Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Alain LAFFONT Ligue communiste revolutionnaire - MONTFERRAND Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Anne COLLOT Mouvement démocrate - TOURCOING-SUD Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Monique BERTHOULOUX Parti communiste francais - VILLENEUVE-D'ASCQ-SUD Not contacted
Jean-François HILAIRE Union pour majorite presidentielle - VILLENEUVE-D'ASCQ-SUD Not contacted
Pierre-Jocelyn HUYGHE Les verts - VILLENEUVE-D'ASCQ-SUD Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Olfa Laforce Ben Abdennebi Parti socialiste - VILLENEUVE-D'ASCQ-SUD Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Finalist
Monique LEMPEREUR Rassemblement citoyen - VILLENEUVE-D'ASCQ-SUD Pending Finalist
Allier Michel Bertrand Front national Allier - VARENNES-SUR-ALLIER Not contacted