circonscriptions list -- Haute-Savoie

Ask to be responsible of this local authority

Haute-Savoie (74)

  • 1e circonscription - Cantons de : Annecy Nord-Ouest, Annecy-le-Vieux, Rumilly, Thorens-Glières
  • 2e circonscription - Cantons de: Alby-sur-Chéran, Annecy Centre, Annecy Nord-Est, Faverges, Seynod, Thônes.
  • 3e circonscription - Cantons de : Boëge, Bonneville, Cruseilles, Reignier, La Roche-sur-Foron, Saint-Jeoire
  • 4e circonscription - Cantons de : Annemasse Nord, Annemasse Sud, Frangy, Saint-Julien-en-Genevois, Seyssel
  • 5e circonscription - Cantons de : Abondance, Le Biot, Douvaine, Evian-les-Bains, Thonon-les-Bains Est, Thonon-les-Bains Ouest
  • 6e circonscription - Cantons de : Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, Cluses, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, Sallanches, Samoëns, Scionzier, Taninges


73 candidates during first ballot

Circonscription Photo Name Party Constituency Signed the pact Finalist
Haute-Savoie Bernard ACCOYER Union pour un mouvement populaire Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Annecy Nord-Ouest, Annecy-le-Vieux, Rumilly, Thorens-Glières Pending Elected
Haute-Savoie André ADOBATI Front national Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Annecy Nord-Ouest, Annecy-le-Vieux, Rumilly, Thorens-Glières Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Hamdy BOUSSOUIBA Ecologiste Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Annecy Nord-Ouest, Annecy-le-Vieux, Rumilly, Thorens-Glières Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Eliane CHAZAL VINDRET Front de gauche Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Annecy Nord-Ouest, Annecy-le-Vieux, Rumilly, Thorens-Glières Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Claude COMET Europe Écologie - Les Verts Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Annecy Nord-Ouest, Annecy-le-Vieux, Rumilly, Thorens-Glières Pending
Haute-Savoie Raphaël GALLET Divers droite Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Annecy Nord-Ouest, Annecy-le-Vieux, Rumilly, Thorens-Glières Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Stéphane GOGIBUS Ecologiste Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Annecy Nord-Ouest, Annecy-le-Vieux, Rumilly, Thorens-Glières Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Christian JEANTET Parti socialiste Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Annecy Nord-Ouest, Annecy-le-Vieux, Rumilly, Thorens-Glières Pending Finalist
Haute-Savoie Bethsabée LUNEL Extreme gauche Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Annecy Nord-Ouest, Annecy-le-Vieux, Rumilly, Thorens-Glières Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Jean-Paul MACE Lutte ouvriere Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Annecy Nord-Ouest, Annecy-le-Vieux, Rumilly, Thorens-Glières Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Sylvain SOCQUET-JUGLARD Ecologiste Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Annecy Nord-Ouest, Annecy-le-Vieux, Rumilly, Thorens-Glières Not contacted
Haute-Savoie François ASTORG Europe Écologie - Les Verts Haute-Savoie - Cantons de: Alby-sur-Chéran, Annecy Centre, Annecy Nord-Est, Faverges, Seynod, Thônes. Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Haute-Savoie Claude BAUDOUIN Ecologiste Haute-Savoie - Cantons de: Alby-sur-Chéran, Annecy Centre, Annecy Nord-Est, Faverges, Seynod, Thônes. Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Claude BIESSE Front national Haute-Savoie - Cantons de: Alby-sur-Chéran, Annecy Centre, Annecy Nord-Est, Faverges, Seynod, Thônes. Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Nadia CHAUMETTON Ecologiste Haute-Savoie - Cantons de: Alby-sur-Chéran, Annecy Centre, Annecy Nord-Est, Faverges, Seynod, Thônes. Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Jean-Pierre DAGAND Parti ouvrier indépendant Haute-Savoie - Cantons de: Alby-sur-Chéran, Annecy Centre, Annecy Nord-Est, Faverges, Seynod, Thônes. Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Denis DUPERTHUY Parti socialiste Haute-Savoie - Cantons de: Alby-sur-Chéran, Annecy Centre, Annecy Nord-Est, Faverges, Seynod, Thônes. Not contacted Finalist
Haute-Savoie Quentin FROMAGET Divers droite Haute-Savoie - Cantons de: Alby-sur-Chéran, Annecy Centre, Annecy Nord-Est, Faverges, Seynod, Thônes. Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Nathalie HIRAUX Front de gauche Haute-Savoie - Cantons de: Alby-sur-Chéran, Annecy Centre, Annecy Nord-Est, Faverges, Seynod, Thônes. Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Jacques MATTEI Extreme gauche Haute-Savoie - Cantons de: Alby-sur-Chéran, Annecy Centre, Annecy Nord-Est, Faverges, Seynod, Thônes. Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Philippe METRAL-BOFFOD Extreme gauche Haute-Savoie - Cantons de: Alby-sur-Chéran, Annecy Centre, Annecy Nord-Est, Faverges, Seynod, Thônes. Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Lionel TARDY Union pour un mouvement populaire Haute-Savoie - Cantons de: Alby-sur-Chéran, Annecy Centre, Annecy Nord-Est, Faverges, Seynod, Thônes. Pending Elected
Haute-Savoie Laurent VIOTTO Centre pour la France Haute-Savoie - Cantons de: Alby-sur-Chéran, Annecy Centre, Annecy Nord-Est, Faverges, Seynod, Thônes. Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Jean-Luc ARCADE Parti Radical Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Boëge, Bonneville, Cruseilles, Reignier, La Roche-sur-Foron, Saint-Jeoire Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Claude BADET Extreme gauche Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Boëge, Bonneville, Cruseilles, Reignier, La Roche-sur-Foron, Saint-Jeoire Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Jean-Marc BOUCHET Divers droite Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Boëge, Bonneville, Cruseilles, Reignier, La Roche-sur-Foron, Saint-Jeoire Not contacted
Haute-Savoie François CHAGNIOT Extreme gauche Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Boëge, Bonneville, Cruseilles, Reignier, La Roche-sur-Foron, Saint-Jeoire Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Olivia GIORGIO Divers droite Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Boëge, Bonneville, Cruseilles, Reignier, La Roche-sur-Foron, Saint-Jeoire Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Joseph GRILLET Ecologiste Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Boëge, Bonneville, Cruseilles, Reignier, La Roche-sur-Foron, Saint-Jeoire Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Nathalie MOREL Ecologiste Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Boëge, Bonneville, Cruseilles, Reignier, La Roche-sur-Foron, Saint-Jeoire Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Raphaël PONSARD Extreme gauche Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Boëge, Bonneville, Cruseilles, Reignier, La Roche-sur-Foron, Saint-Jeoire Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Roland POURRAZ Parti communiste francais Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Boëge, Bonneville, Cruseilles, Reignier, La Roche-sur-Foron, Saint-Jeoire Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Martial SADDIER Union pour un mouvement populaire Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Boëge, Bonneville, Cruseilles, Reignier, La Roche-sur-Foron, Saint-Jeoire Not contacted Elected
Haute-Savoie Gilbert SAILLET Europe Écologie - Les Verts Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Boëge, Bonneville, Cruseilles, Reignier, La Roche-sur-Foron, Saint-Jeoire Pending Finalist
Haute-Savoie Katia TERRAS Front national Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Boëge, Bonneville, Cruseilles, Reignier, La Roche-sur-Foron, Saint-Jeoire Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Anne BARDOUX Front national Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Annemasse Nord, Annemasse Sud, Frangy, Saint-Julien-en-Genevois, Seyssel Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Christian CURDY Ecologiste Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Annemasse Nord, Annemasse Sud, Frangy, Saint-Julien-en-Genevois, Seyssel Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Claude DEFFAUGT Divers droite Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Annemasse Nord, Annemasse Sud, Frangy, Saint-Julien-en-Genevois, Seyssel Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Catherine DERRIEN Extreme gauche Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Annemasse Nord, Annemasse Sud, Frangy, Saint-Julien-en-Genevois, Seyssel Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Virginie DUBY-MULLER Union pour un mouvement populaire Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Annemasse Nord, Annemasse Sud, Frangy, Saint-Julien-en-Genevois, Seyssel Pending Elected
Haute-Savoie Guillaume MATHELIER Parti socialiste Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Annemasse Nord, Annemasse Sud, Frangy, Saint-Julien-en-Genevois, Seyssel Pending Finalist
Haute-Savoie Maurice MEGEVAND Divers droite Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Annemasse Nord, Annemasse Sud, Frangy, Saint-Julien-en-Genevois, Seyssel Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Jean-Luc PASSARO Ecologiste Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Annemasse Nord, Annemasse Sud, Frangy, Saint-Julien-en-Genevois, Seyssel Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Daniel RICHARD Front de gauche Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Annemasse Nord, Annemasse Sud, Frangy, Saint-Julien-en-Genevois, Seyssel Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Antoine VIELLIARD UDF - mouvement démocrate Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Annemasse Nord, Annemasse Sud, Frangy, Saint-Julien-en-Genevois, Seyssel Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Catherine WALTHERT SELOSSE Europe Écologie - Les Verts Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Annemasse Nord, Annemasse Sud, Frangy, Saint-Julien-en-Genevois, Seyssel Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Haute-Savoie Astrid BAUD-ROCHE Divers droite Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Abondance, Le Biot, Douvaine, Evian-les-Bains, Thonon-les-Bains Est, Thonon-les-Bains Ouest Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Jean-Christophe BERNAZ Autres Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Abondance, Le Biot, Douvaine, Evian-les-Bains, Thonon-les-Bains Est, Thonon-les-Bains Ouest Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Patrick CHEVALLAY Front national Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Abondance, Le Biot, Douvaine, Evian-les-Bains, Thonon-les-Bains Est, Thonon-les-Bains Ouest Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Emilie DELBAYS-ATGÉ Europe Écologie - Les Verts Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Abondance, Le Biot, Douvaine, Evian-les-Bains, Thonon-les-Bains Est, Thonon-les-Bains Ouest Pending
Haute-Savoie Pascale ESCOUBÈS Parti socialiste Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Abondance, Le Biot, Douvaine, Evian-les-Bains, Thonon-les-Bains Est, Thonon-les-Bains Ouest Not contacted Finalist
Haute-Savoie Marie-Pierre FACCHINETTI Ecologiste Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Abondance, Le Biot, Douvaine, Evian-les-Bains, Thonon-les-Bains Est, Thonon-les-Bains Ouest Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Marc FRANCINA Union pour un mouvement populaire Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Abondance, Le Biot, Douvaine, Evian-les-Bains, Thonon-les-Bains Est, Thonon-les-Bains Ouest Not contacted Elected
Haute-Savoie Jean-Paul FRISON-ROCHE Extrême droite Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Abondance, Le Biot, Douvaine, Evian-les-Bains, Thonon-les-Bains Est, Thonon-les-Bains Ouest Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Franck GOSSMANN Alliance ecologiste indépendante Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Abondance, Le Biot, Douvaine, Evian-les-Bains, Thonon-les-Bains Est, Thonon-les-Bains Ouest Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Loïc LE FLOCH FAHEM Divers droite Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Abondance, Le Biot, Douvaine, Evian-les-Bains, Thonon-les-Bains Est, Thonon-les-Bains Ouest Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Martine MOREL SAWALICH Autres Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Abondance, Le Biot, Douvaine, Evian-les-Bains, Thonon-les-Bains Est, Thonon-les-Bains Ouest Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Laurent NEGRO Ecologiste Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Abondance, Le Biot, Douvaine, Evian-les-Bains, Thonon-les-Bains Est, Thonon-les-Bains Ouest Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Christine PESSAH Extreme gauche Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Abondance, Le Biot, Douvaine, Evian-les-Bains, Thonon-les-Bains Est, Thonon-les-Bains Ouest Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Odile ROUFFIGNAC Front de gauche Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Abondance, Le Biot, Douvaine, Evian-les-Bains, Thonon-les-Bains Est, Thonon-les-Bains Ouest Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Corinne BARO Ecologiste Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, Cluses, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, Sallanches, Samoëns, Scionzier, Taninges Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Alain BURTIN Regionaliste Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, Cluses, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, Sallanches, Samoëns, Scionzier, Taninges Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Philippe DEPARIS Divers droite Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, Cluses, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, Sallanches, Samoëns, Scionzier, Taninges Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Sophie DION Union pour un mouvement populaire Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, Cluses, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, Sallanches, Samoëns, Scionzier, Taninges Not contacted Elected
Haute-Savoie Romain FROMAGET Divers droite Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, Cluses, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, Sallanches, Samoëns, Scionzier, Taninges Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Denise GOMEZ Extreme gauche Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, Cluses, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, Sallanches, Samoëns, Scionzier, Taninges Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Loic HERVÉ Nouveau centre Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, Cluses, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, Sallanches, Samoëns, Scionzier, Taninges Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Marie-France MARCOS PRG Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, Cluses, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, Sallanches, Samoëns, Scionzier, Taninges Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Finalist
Haute-Savoie Dominique MARTIN Front national Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, Cluses, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, Sallanches, Samoëns, Scionzier, Taninges Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Georges MORAND Divers droite Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, Cluses, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, Sallanches, Samoëns, Scionzier, Taninges Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Jean-Marc PEILLEX Parti Radical Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, Cluses, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, Sallanches, Samoëns, Scionzier, Taninges Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Gilbert PERRIN Front de gauche Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, Cluses, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, Sallanches, Samoëns, Scionzier, Taninges Not contacted
Haute-Savoie Elsa RINCK Ecologiste Haute-Savoie - Cantons de : Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, Cluses, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, Sallanches, Samoëns, Scionzier, Taninges Not contacted