Élections municipales 2008

Candidates list

Add a candidate Add a party Signatories of another pact


10 candidate(s) elected or in second ballot


34 candidates during first ballot

Photo Name Party Constituency Signed the pact Finalist
Hacène-Tony ABDESSELAM Mouvement démocrate - Bagnolet Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Daniel ALARCON Ligue communiste revolutionnaire - Fontenay-sous-Bois Not contacted
Bally bagayoko Parti communiste francais - Saint-Denis Signed
Cathy BILLARD Ligue communiste revolutionnaire - Saint-Denis Pending
François-Xavier DUCOS-FONFREDE Union pour un mouvement populaire - Saint-Denis Pending Finalist
Sophie DURAND - Saint-Denis Pending
Christophe ESCLATTIER UMP parti radical - Fontenay-sous-Bois Not contacted
Julienne FALEYRAS-NUIRO - Saint-Denis Pending
Houari Guermat Mouvement démocrate - Saint-Denis Pending
Anne-Marie KEISER Parti socialiste - Gradignan Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Jacques MASDEU-ARUS Union pour un mouvement populaire - Poissy Elected
Jacques NIO Union pour un mouvement populaire - Bagnolet Elected
Claire O'PETIT Mouvement démocrate - Saint-Denis Pending
Didier Paillard Parti communiste francais - Saint-Denis Pending Elected
Mathias PETRICOUL Union pour un mouvement populaire - Martigues
Georges Sali Parti socialiste - Saint-Denis Signed Finalist
Mossis sampil Verts - UDB - Saint-Denis Pending
Sidi Mohamed TAKIOULLAH Parti socialiste - Saint-Denis Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Dominique THOREAU Union pour un mouvement populaire - Pantin
Philippe Trotin Mouvement démocrate - Rueil-Malmaison Pending
Jean-François VOGUET Parti communiste francais - Fontenay-sous-Bois Not contacted Elected
Jean-Claude ARFI Union pour un mouvement populaire Rhône - Bron
René BALME Front de gauche Rhône - Grigny Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
François-Noël Buffet Rhône - Oullins Not contacted
Henri CHABERT Union pour un mouvement populaire Rhône - Villeurbanne
Maurice CHARRIER Gauche Rhône - Vaulx-en-Velin Pending Elected
Laurent CLAMARON Union pour un mouvement populaire Rhône - Vaulx-en-Velin Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Hélène GEOFFROY Parti socialiste Rhône - Vaulx-en-Velin Will not sign
Christophe GIRARD Union pour un mouvement populaire Rhône - Vénissieux Elected
Philippe MEUNIER Union pour un mouvement populaire Rhône - Saint-Priest Elected
Françoise PELORCE Divers gauche Rhône - Craponne Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Bernard PERRUT Union pour un mouvement populaire Rhône - Villefranche-sur-Saône
Jean-Luc Renault Lutte ouvriere Rhône - Oullins Not contacted Elected
Jean-Louis Ubaud Rhône - Oullins Not contacted