Élections municipales 2008

Candidates list

Add a candidate Add a party Signatories of another pact


8 candidate(s) elected or in second ballot

Photo Name Party Constituency Signed the pact Status
Patrick Bloche Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 11e arrondissement Signed Elected 
Michèle Blumenthal Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 12e arrondissement Signed Elected 
Jacques Boutault Europe Écologie - Les Verts Paris - Paris - 2e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Marie-Claire Carrère-Gée Union pour un mouvement populaire Paris - Paris - 14e arrondissement Will not sign Finalist
Pierre Castagnou Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 14e arrondissement Pending Elected 
Jérôme Coumet Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 13e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected 
Marielle De Sarnez Mouvement démocrate Paris - Paris - 14e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Finalist
Véronique Vasseur Union pour un mouvement populaire Paris - Paris - 13e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Finalist

53 candidates during first ballot

Photo Name Party Constituency Signed the pact Finalist
Pierre Aidenbaum Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 3e arrondissement Pending
Jean-Louis AJZENBERG Lutte ouvriere Paris - Paris - 13e arrondissement Not contacted
David Alphand Majorite presidentielle - ump Paris - Paris - 16e arrondissement Pending
Eric Azière Mouvement démocrate Paris - Paris - 13e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Violette Baranda Mouvement démocrate Paris - Paris - 19e arrondissement Not contacted
Denis Baupin Europe Écologie - Les Verts Paris - Paris - 20e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Luc Béranger Parti ouvrier indépendant Paris - Paris - 19e arrondissement Not contacted
Patrick Bloche Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 11e arrondissement Signed Elected
Michèle Blumenthal Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 12e arrondissement Signed Elected
Laurence BONNET Les verts Paris - Paris - 1er arrondissement Not contacted
Jacques Boutault Europe Écologie - Les Verts Paris - Paris - 2e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Marie-Claire Carrère-Gée Union pour un mouvement populaire Paris - Paris - 14e arrondissement Will not sign Finalist
Pierre Castagnou Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 14e arrondissement Pending Elected
Jean-Marie Cavada Divers droite- majorite presidentielle Paris - Paris - 12e arrondissement Pending
Paule Champetier de Ribes Mouvement démocrate Paris - Paris - 1er arrondissement Not contacted
Yves Contassot Les verts Paris - Paris - 13e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Philippe Coulnecheff Front national Paris - Paris - 12e arrondissement Not contacted
Jérôme Coumet Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 13e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Elected
Roland Curtet Front national Paris - Paris - 19e arrondissement Not contacted
Seybah Dagoma Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 1er arrondissement Not contacted
Marielle De Sarnez Mouvement démocrate Paris - Paris - 14e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Finalist
Roxane Decorte Union pour un mouvement populaire Paris - Paris - 18e arrondissement Not contacted
René Dutrey Les verts Paris - Paris - 14e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Sylvain Garel Les verts Paris - Paris - 18e arrondissement Not contacted
Jean-Jacques GIANNESINI Union pour un mouvement populaire Paris - Paris - 19e arrondissement Not contacted
Liliane Guardiola Ligue communiste revolutionnaire Paris - Paris - 19e arrondissement Not contacted
Philippe Herlin Front national Paris - Paris - 15e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Philippe Herzog Paris - Paris - 19e arrondissement Not contacted
Bernard JOMIER Europe Écologie - Les Verts Paris - Paris - 19e arrondissement Not contacted
Natacha Larchet Ligue communiste revolutionnaire Paris - Paris - 13e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Anne Leclerc Ligue communiste revolutionnaire Paris - Paris - 18e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Jean-François LEGARET Union pour un mouvement populaire Paris - Paris - 1er arrondissement Not contacted
Marie-Paule Lemonnier Parti ouvrier indépendant Paris - Paris - 12e arrondissement Not contacted
Corinne Lepage Mouvement démocrate Paris - Paris - 12e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Roger Madec Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 19e arrondissement Not contacted
Fernanda Marrucchelli Gauche alternative Paris - Paris - 20e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Georges Millot Lutte ouvriere Paris - Paris - 12e arrondissement Not contacted
Ludovic Moulonguet Paris - Paris - 19e arrondissement Not contacted
Christophe Najdovski Europe Écologie - Les Verts Paris - Paris - 12e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Jean-François Pellissier Gauche alternative Paris - Paris - 13e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Manuele Perez Ligue communiste revolutionnaire Paris - Paris - 12e arrondissement Signed
Jean-François Pernin Divers droite Paris - Paris - 12e arrondissement Not contacted
Marina Podgorny Lutte ouvriere Paris - Paris - 19e arrondissement Not contacted
Barbara POMPILI Europe Écologie - Les Verts Paris - Paris - 15e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Bernard QUESSON Centre national des indépendants et pays Paris - Paris - 10e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Monique Raison Front national Paris - Paris - 13e arrondissement Pending
Cyrille REY-COQUAIS Front national Paris - Paris - 1er arrondissement Not contacted
Daniel Schapira Parti ouvrier indépendant Paris - Paris - 13e arrondissement Not contacted
Daniel Vaillant Parti socialiste Paris - Paris - 18e arrondissement Pending
Pierre Vallet Le centre Paris - Paris - 14e arrondissement Pending
Véronique Vasseur Union pour un mouvement populaire Paris - Paris - 13e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Finalist
Bernard WOLFROM Centre national des indépendants et pays Paris - Paris - 14e arrondissement Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Félix Wu Sans étiquette Paris - Paris - 13e arrondissement Pending