Élections cantonales 2008

cantons list -- Loire-Atlantique

Children local authorities : Abbaretz, Aigrefeuille-sur-Maine, Ancenis, Anetz, Arthon-en-Retz, Assérac, Avessac, Barbechat, Basse-Goulaine, Batz-sur-Mer, Belligné, Besné, Blain, Bonnœuvre, Bouaye, Bouée, Bouguenais, Bourgneuf-en-Retz, Boussay, Bouvron, Brains, Campbon, Carquefou, Casson, Château-Thébaud, Châteaubriant, Chauvé, Cheix-en-Retz, Chéméré, Clisson, Conquereuil, Corcoué-sur-Logne, Cordemais, Corsept, Couëron, Couffé, Crossac, Derval, Donges, Drefféac, Erbray, Fay-de-Bretagne, Fégréac, Fercé, Fresnay-en-Retz, Frossay, Geneston, Gétigné, Gorges, Grand-Auverné, Grandchamps-des-Fontaines, Guémené-Penfao, Guenrouet, Guérande, Haute-Goulaine, Herbignac, Héric, Indre, Issé, Jans, Joué-sur-Erdre, Juigné-des-Moutiers, La Baule-Escoublac, La Bernerie-en-Retz, La Boissière-du-Doré, La Chapelle-Basse-Mer, La Chapelle-des-Marais, La Chapelle-Glain, La Chapelle-Heulin, La Chapelle-Launay, La Chapelle-Saint-Sauveur, La Chapelle-sur-Erdre, La Chevallerais, La Chevrolière, La Grigonnais, La Haie-Fouassière, La Limouzinière, La Marne, La Meilleraye-de-Bretagne, La Montagne, La Plaine-sur-Mer, La Planche, La Regrippière, La Remaudière, La Roche-Blanche, La Rouxière, La Turballe, Lavau-sur-Loire, Le Bignon, Le Cellier, Le Croisic, Le Fresne-sur-Loire, Le Gâvre, Le Landreau, Le Loroux-Bottereau, Le Pallet, Le Pellerin, Le Pin, Le Pouliguen, Le Temple-de-Bretagne, Legé, Les Moutiers-en-Retz, Les Sorinières, Les Touches, Ligné, Louisfert, Lusanger, Machecoul, Maisdon-sur-Sèvre, Malville, Marsac-sur-Don, Massérac, Maumusson, Mauves-sur-Loire, Mésanger, Mesquer, Missillac, Moisdon-la-Rivière, Monnières, Montbert, Montoir-de-Bretagne, Montrelais, Mouais, Mouzeil, Mouzillon, Nantes, Nort-sur-Erdre, Notre-Dame-des-Landes, Noyal-sur-Brutz, Nozay, Orvault, Oudon, Paimbœuf, Pannecé, Paulx, Petit-Auverné, Petit-Mars, Pierric, Piriac-sur-Mer, Plessé, Pont-Saint-Martin, Pontchâteau, Pornic, Pornichet, Port-Saint-Père, Pouillé-les-Côteaux, Préfailles, Prinquiau, Puceul, Quilly, Remouillé, Rezé, Riaillé, Rouans, Rougé, Ruffigné, Saffré, Saint-Aignan-Grandlieu, Saint-André-des-Eaux, Saint-Aubin-des-Châteaux, Saint-Brevin-les-Pins, Saint-Colomban, Saint-Étienne-de-Mer-Morte, Saint-Étienne-de-Montluc, Saint-Fiacre-sur-Maine, Saint-Géréon, Saint-Gildas-des-Bois, Saint-Herblain, Saint-Herblon, Saint-Hilaire-de-Chaléons, Saint-Hilaire-de-Clisson, Saint-Jean-de-Boiseau, Saint-Joachim, Saint-Julien-de-Concelles, Saint-Julien-de-Vouvantes, Saint-Léger-les-Vignes, Saint-Lumine-de-Clisson, Saint-Lumine-de-Coutais, Saint-Lyphard, Saint-Malo-de-Guersac, Saint-Mars-de-Coutais, Saint-Mars-du-Désert, Saint-Mars-la-Jaille, Saint-Même-le-Tenu, Saint-Michel-Chef-Chef, Saint-Molf, Saint-Nazaire, Saint-Nicolas-de-Redon, Saint-Père-en-Retz, Saint-Philbert-de-Grand-Lieu, Saint-Sébastien-sur-Loire, Saint-Sulpice-des-Landes, Saint-Viaud, Saint-Vincent-des-Landes, Sainte-Anne-sur-Brivet, Sainte-Luce-sur-Loire, Sainte-Pazanne, Sainte-Reine-de-Bretagne, Sautron, Savenay, Sévérac, Sion-les-Mines, Soudan, Soulvache, Sucé-sur-Erdre, Teillé, Thouaré-sur-Loire, Touvois, Trans-sur-Erdre, Treffieux, Treillières, Trignac, Vallet, Varades, Vay, Vertou, Vieillevigne, Vigneux-de-Bretagne, Villepot, Vritz, Vue
Parent local authorities : Pays de la Loire

Ask to be responsible of this local authority Add an initiative for 'Loire-Atlantique'

Loire-Atlantique (44)



17 candidates during first ballot

Canton Photo Name Party Constituency Signed the pact Finalist
Loire-Atlantique Serge Baron Parti communiste francais Loire-Atlantique - GUERANDE Not contacted
Loire-Atlantique Jean-Louis Delhumeau Loire-Atlantique - GUERANDE Not contacted
Loire-Atlantique Valérie Fraux Mouvement démocrate Loire-Atlantique - GUERANDE Not contacted
Loire-Atlantique René Leroux Parti socialiste Loire-Atlantique - GUERANDE Not contacted
Loire-Atlantique Michelle MEUNIER Parti socialiste Loire-Atlantique - NANTES-2 Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Loire-Atlantique Sarah Trichet-Allaire Europe Écologie - Les Verts Loire-Atlantique - NANTES-4 Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Loire-Atlantique Rémi HAMON Divers droite Loire-Atlantique - SAINT-PERE-EN-RETZ Not contacted
Loire-Atlantique Frédérig THETIOT Divers Loire-Atlantique - SAINT-PERE-EN-RETZ Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Loire-Atlantique Gilles Denigot Europe Écologie - Les Verts Loire-Atlantique - SAINT-NAZAIRE-OUEST (*) Not contacted Finalist
Loire-Atlantique Jean-Louis Garnier Union pour un mouvement populaire Loire-Atlantique - SAINT-NAZAIRE-OUEST (*) Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Finalist
Loire-Atlantique Charles Hervy Mouvement démocrate Loire-Atlantique - SAINT-NAZAIRE-OUEST (*) Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Loire-Atlantique Yvon Renevot Parti communiste francais Loire-Atlantique - SAINT-NAZAIRE-OUEST (*) Not contacted
Loire-Atlantique Franck Timmermans Front national Loire-Atlantique - SAINT-NAZAIRE-OUEST (*) Not contacted
Loire-Atlantique Maud Durandet-Cascino Union pour un mouvement populaire Loire-Atlantique - SAINT-NAZAIRE-CENTRE Pending Finalist
Loire-Atlantique Kevin Izorce Mouvement démocrate Loire-Atlantique - SAINT-NAZAIRE-CENTRE Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received
Loire-Atlantique Gérard Mauduit Parti socialiste Loire-Atlantique - SAINT-NAZAIRE-CENTRE Not contacted Finalist
Loire-Atlantique Catherine Rougé Parti communiste francais Loire-Atlantique - SAINT-NAZAIRE-CENTRE Not contacted