cantons list -- Indre

Children local authorities : Aigurande, Aize, Ambrault, Anjouin, Ardentes, Argenton-sur-Creuse, Argy, Arpheuilles, Arthon, Azay-le-Ferron, Badecon-le-Pin, Bagneux, Baraize, Baudres, Bazaiges, Beaulieu, Bélâbre, Bommiers, Bonneuil, Bouesse, Bouges-le-Château, Bretagne, Briantes, Brion, Brives, Buxeuil, Buxières-d'Aillac, Buzançais, Ceaulmont, Celon, Chabris, Chaillac, Chalais, Champillet, Chasseneuil, Chassignolles, Châteauroux, Châtillon-sur-Indre, Chavin, Chazelet, Chezelles, Chitray, Chouday, Ciron, Cléré-du-Bois, Clion, Cluis, Coings, Concremiers, Condé, Crevant, Crozon-sur-Vauvre, Cuzion, Déols, Diors, Diou, Douadic, Dun-le-Poëlier, Dunet, Écueillé, Éguzon-Chantôme, Étrechet, Faverolles, Feusines, Fléré-la-Rivière, Fontenay, Fontgombault, Fontguenand, Fougerolles, Francillon, Frédille, Gargilesse-Dampierre, Gehée, Giroux, Gournay, Guilly, Heugnes, Ingrandes, Issoudun, Jeu-les-Bois, Jeu-Maloches, La Berthenoux, La Buxerette, La Champenoise, La Chapelle-Orthemale, La Chapelle-Saint-Laurian, La Châtre, La Châtre-Langlin, La Motte-Feuilly, La Pérouille, La Vernelle, Lacs, Langé, Le Blanc, Le Magny, Le Menoux, Le Pêchereau, Le Poinçonnet, Le Pont-Chrétien-Chabenet, Le Tranger, Les Bordes, Levroux, Lignac, Lignerolles, Lingé, Liniez, Lizeray, Lourdoueix-Saint-Michel, Lourouer-Saint-Laurent, Luant, Luçay-le-Libre, Luçay-le-Mâle, Lurais, Lureuil, Luzeret, Lye, Lys-Saint-Georges, Maillet, Malicornay, Mâron, Martizay, Mauvières, Menetou-sur-Nahon, Ménétréols-sous-Vatan, Méobecq, Mérigny, Mers-sur-Indre, Meunet-Planches, Meunet-sur-Vatan, Mézières-en-Brenne, Migné, Migny, Montchevrier, Montgivray, Montierchaume, Montipouret, Montlevicq, Mosnay, Mouhers, Mouhet, Moulins-sur-Céphons, Murs, Néons-sur-Creuse, Néret, Neuillay-les-Bois, Neuvy-Pailloux, Neuvy-Saint-Sépulchre, Niherne, Nohant-Vic, Nuret-le-Ferron, Obterre, Orsennes, Orville, Oulches, Palluau-sur-Indre, Parnac, Parpeçay, Paudy, Paulnay, Pellevoisin, Pérassay, Pommiers, Poulaines, Pouligny-Notre-Dame, Pouligny-Saint-Martin, Pouligny-Saint-Pierre, Préaux, Preuilly-la-Ville, Prissac, Pruniers, Reboursin, Reuilly, Rivarennes, Rosnay, Roussines, Rouvres-les-Bois, Ruffec, Sacierges-Saint-Martin, Saint-Aigny, Saint-Aoustrille, Saint-Août, Saint-Aubin, Saint-Benoît-du-Sault, Saint-Chartier, Saint-Christophe-en-Bazelle, Saint-Christophe-en-Boucherie, Saint-Civran, Saint-Cyran-du-Jambot, Saint-Denis-de-Jouhet, Saint-Florentin, Saint-Gaultier, Saint-Genou, Saint-Georges-sur-Arnon, Saint-Gilles, Saint-Hilaire-sur-Benaize, Saint-Lactencin, Saint-Marcel, Saint-Martin-de-Lamps, Saint-Maur, Saint-Médard, Saint-Michel-en-Brenne, Saint-Pierre-de-Jards, Saint-Pierre-de-Lamps, Saint-Plantaire, Saint-Valentin, Sainte-Cécile, Sainte-Fauste, Sainte-Gemme, Sainte-Lizaigne, Sainte-Sévère-sur-Indre, Sarzay, Sassierges-Saint-Germain, Saulnay, Sauzelles, Sazeray, Ségry, Selles-sur-Nahon, Sembleçay, Sougé, Tendu, Thenay, Thevet-Saint-Julien, Thizay, Tilly, Tournon-Saint-Martin, Tranzault, Urciers, Valençay, Varennes-sur-Fouzon, Vatan, Velles, Vendœuvres, Verneuil-sur-Igneraie, Veuil, Vicq-Exemplet, Vicq-sur-Nahon, Vigoulant, Vigoux, Vijon, Villedieu-sur-Indre, Villegongis, Villegouin, Villentrois, Villers-les-Ormes, Villiers, Vineuil, Vouillon
Parent local authorities : Centre

Ask to be responsible of this local authority Add an initiative for 'Indre'

Indre (36)



63 candidates during first ballot

Canton Photo Name Party Constituency Signed the pact Finalist Propositions LL
Indre Daniel CALAME Parti socialiste Indre - AIGURANDE Not contacted No
Indre Jean-Claude CHICAUD Parti communiste francais Indre - AIGURANDE Not contacted No
Indre Louis PINTON Union pour un mouvement populaire Indre - AIGURANDE Not contacted Elected No
Indre Maurice BONNET Parti communiste francais Indre - ARGENTON-SUR-CREUSE Not contacted No
Indre Robert DEQUESNE Front national Indre - ARGENTON-SUR-CREUSE Not contacted No
Indre José-Manuel FELIX Extrême gauche Indre - ARGENTON-SUR-CREUSE Not contacted No
Indre Caroline GAUTHIER Europe Écologie - Les Verts Indre - ARGENTON-SUR-CREUSE Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Yes
Indre Michel QUINET Parti socialiste Indre - ARGENTON-SUR-CREUSE Not contacted Finalist No
Indre Jean ROY Divers droite Indre - ARGENTON-SUR-CREUSE Not contacted Elected No
Indre Raymond ALBEROLA Front national Indre - ECUEILLÉ Not contacted No
Indre Nathalie JAMET Parti communiste francais Indre - ECUEILLÉ Not contacted No
Indre Erwan RIGOLLET-LE BIHAN Parti socialiste Indre - ECUEILLÉ Not contacted No
Indre Christian SIMON Union pour un mouvement populaire Indre - ECUEILLÉ Not contacted Elected No
Indre Raymond THOMAS Divers droite Indre - ECUEILLÉ Not contacted Finalist No
Indre Jean-Claude BLIN Parti socialiste Indre - EGUZON-CHANTÔME Not contacted Elected No
Indre Philippe FRANCOIS Europe Écologie - Les Verts Indre - EGUZON-CHANTÔME Not contacted No
Indre Pierre PETITGUILLAUME Divers droite Indre - EGUZON-CHANTÔME Not contacted Finalist No
Indre Sylvestre BRUNAUD Front national Indre - ISSOUDUN-NORD Not contacted No
Indre Dominique DELPOUX Parti socialiste Indre - ISSOUDUN-NORD Not contacted Finalist No
Indre Jacques GUYARD Europe Écologie - Les Verts Indre - ISSOUDUN-NORD Not contacted No
Indre Jacques PALLAS Parti communiste francais Indre - ISSOUDUN-NORD Not contacted No
Indre Pascal PAUVREHOMME Divers droite Indre - ISSOUDUN-NORD Not contacted Elected No
Indre Norbert POTIER Extrême gauche Indre - ISSOUDUN-NORD Not contacted No
Indre Jean-Louis CAMUS Divers droite Indre - MÉZIÈRES-EN-BRENNE Not contacted Elected No
Indre Dominique FLEURAT Parti socialiste Indre - MÉZIÈRES-EN-BRENNE Not contacted No
Indre Geneviève GILLARD Europe Écologie - Les Verts Indre - MÉZIÈRES-EN-BRENNE Not contacted No
Indre Katrine LEMA Parti communiste francais Indre - MÉZIÈRES-EN-BRENNE Not contacted No
Indre Vincent LEROY Front national Indre - MÉZIÈRES-EN-BRENNE Not contacted No
Indre Angélique BURY Extrême gauche Indre - SAINT-CHRISTOPHE-EN-BAZELLE Not contacted No
Indre Raymond MARIN Front national Indre - SAINT-CHRISTOPHE-EN-BAZELLE Not contacted No
Indre Nadège MOIGNEAUX Parti communiste francais Indre - SAINT-CHRISTOPHE-EN-BAZELLE Not contacted No
Indre Serge PINAULT Union pour un mouvement populaire Indre - SAINT-CHRISTOPHE-EN-BAZELLE Not contacted Elected No
Indre Christian BOISTARD Parti communiste francais Indre - SAINT-GAULTIER Not contacted No
Indre Alain CHARTON Front national Indre - SAINT-GAULTIER Not contacted No
Indre Alexis QUESSADA Union pour un mouvement populaire Indre - SAINT-GAULTIER Not contacted No
Indre Bernard REIGNOUX Extrême gauche Indre - SAINT-GAULTIER Not contacted No
Indre Jean-Louis SIMOULIN Parti socialiste Indre - SAINT-GAULTIER Not contacted Elected No
Indre François DAUGERON Divers droite Indre - SAINTE-SÉVÈRE-SUR-INDRE Not contacted Elected No
Indre François EUGENIE Divers gauche Indre - SAINTE-SÉVÈRE-SUR-INDRE Not contacted No
Indre Michel FOULATIER Parti socialiste Indre - SAINTE-SÉVÈRE-SUR-INDRE Not contacted No
Indre Michel SALLANDRE Parti communiste francais Indre - SAINTE-SÉVÈRE-SUR-INDRE Not contacted No
Indre Gérard BLONDEAU Divers droite Indre - TOURNON-SAINT-MARTIN Not contacted Elected No
Indre Dominique HERVO Parti socialiste Indre - TOURNON-SAINT-MARTIN Not contacted Finalist No
Indre Michel LIAUDOIS Divers droite Indre - TOURNON-SAINT-MARTIN Not contacted Finalist No
Indre Danièle MOUTOUSSAMY Parti communiste francais Indre - TOURNON-SAINT-MARTIN Not contacted No
Indre Christophe AUBIN Majorité présidentielle Indre - VALENÇAY Not contacted No
Indre Marie-France COUSIN Front national Indre - VALENÇAY Not contacted No
Indre Claude DOUCET Majorité présidentielle Indre - VALENÇAY Not contacted Elected No
Indre Philippe GIBIER Parti communiste francais Indre - VALENÇAY Not contacted No
Indre Cédric MARMUSE Parti socialiste Indre - VALENÇAY Not contacted No
Indre Michel BLONDEAU Majorité présidentielle Indre - CHÂTEAUROUX-EST Not contacted Elected No
Indre Danielle FAURE Parti communiste francais Indre - CHÂTEAUROUX-EST Not contacted No
Indre Anne-Marie GATEAUD Parti socialiste Indre - CHÂTEAUROUX-EST Not contacted Finalist No
Indre Monique LAJONCHERE Europe Écologie - Les Verts Indre - CHÂTEAUROUX-EST Not contacted No
Indre Aline PORNET Extrême gauche Indre - CHÂTEAUROUX-EST Not contacted No
Indre Janick RUBY Front national Indre - CHÂTEAUROUX-EST Not contacted No
Indre Matthieu COLOMBIER Front national Indre - CHÂTEAUROUX-OUEST Not contacted No
Indre Dominique DEVIJVER Parti de Gauche - Front de Gauche Indre - CHÂTEAUROUX-OUEST Not contacted No
Indre Michel DURANDEAU Parti socialiste Indre - CHÂTEAUROUX-OUEST Not contacted Elected No
Indre Philippe ELION Europe Écologie - Les Verts Indre - CHÂTEAUROUX-OUEST Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received No
Indre Tonio MONTARELLO Extrême gauche Indre - CHÂTEAUROUX-OUEST Not contacted No
Indre Francis MORY Union pour un mouvement populaire Indre - CHÂTEAUROUX-OUEST Not contacted Finalist No
Indre Gérald PREVOT Extrême gauche Indre - CHÂTEAUROUX-OUEST Not contacted No