cantons list -- Ain

Children local authorities : Ambérieu-en-Bugey, Ambérieux-en-Dombes, Ambléon, Ambronay, Ambutrix, Andert-et-Condon, Anglefort, Apremont, Aranc, Arandas, Arbent, Arbignieu, Arbigny, Argis, Armix, Ars-sur-Formans, Artemare, Asnières-sur-Saône, Attignat, Bâgé-la-Ville, Bâgé-le-Châtel, Balan, Baneins, Beaupont, Beauregard, Béligneux, Bellegarde-sur-Valserine, Belley, Belleydoux, Bellignat, Belmont-Luthézieu, Bénonces, Bény, Béon, Béréziat, Bettant, Bey, Beynost, Billiat, Birieux, Biziat, Blyes, Bohas-Meyriat-Rignat, Boissey, Bolozon, Bouligneux, Bourg-en-Bresse, Bourg-Saint-Christophe, Boyeux-Saint-Jérôme, Boz, Brégnier-Cordon, Brénaz, Brénod, Brens, Bressolles, Brion, Briord, Buellas, Ceignes, Cerdon, Certines, Cessy, Ceyzériat, Ceyzérieu, Chalamont, Chaleins, Chaley, Challes-la-Montagne, Challex, Champagne-en-Valromey, Champdor, Champfromier, Chanay, Chaneins, Chanoz-Châtenay, Charix, Charnoz-sur-Ain, Château-Gaillard, Châtenay, Châtillon-en-Michaille, Châtillon-la-Palud, Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne, Chavannes-sur-Reyssouze, Chavannes-sur-Suran, Chaveyriat, Chavornay, Chazey-Bons, Chazey-sur-Ain, Cheignieu-la-Balme, Chevillard, Chevroux, Chevry, Chézery-Forens, Civrieux, Cize, Cleyzieu, Coligny, Collonges, Colomieu, Conand, Condamine, Condeissiat, Confort, Confrançon, Contrevoz, Conzieu, Corbonod, Corcelles, Corlier, Cormaranche-en-Bugey, Cormoranche-sur-Saône, Cormoz, Corveissiat, Courmangoux, Courtes, Crans, Cras-sur-Reyssouze, Cressin-Rochefort, Crottet, Crozet, Cruzilles-lès-Mépillat, Culoz, Curciat-Dongalon, Curtafond, Cuzieu, Dagneux, Divonne-les-Bains, Dommartin, Dompierre-sur-Chalaronne, Dompierre-sur-Veyle, Domsure, Dortan, Douvres, Drom, Druillat, Échallon, Échenevex, Étrez, Évosges, Faramans, Fareins, Farges, Feillens, Ferney-Voltaire, Flaxieu, Foissiat, Francheleins, Frans, Garnerans, Genouilleux, Géovreisset, Géovreissiat, Germagnat, Gex, Giron, Gorrevod, Grand-Corent, Grièges, Grilly, Groissiat, Groslée, Guéreins, Hautecourt-Romanèche, Hauteville-Lompnes, Hostias, Hotonnes, Illiat, Injoux-Génissiat, Innimond, Izenave, Izernore, Izieu, Jassans-Riottier, Jasseron, Jayat, Journans, Joyeux, Jujurieux, L'Abergement-Clémenciat, L'Abergement-de-Varey, La Boisse, La Burbanche, La Chapelle-du-Châtelard, La Tranclière, Labalme, Lagnieu, Laiz, Lalleyriat, Lancrans, Lantenay, Lapeyrouse, Lavours, Le Grand-Abergement, Le Montellier, Le Petit-Abergement, Le Plantay, Le Poizat, Léaz, Lélex, Lent, Les Neyrolles, Lescheroux, Leyment, Leyssard, Lhôpital, Lhuis, Lochieu, Lompnas, Lompnieu, Loyettes, Lurcy, Magnieu, Maillat, Malafretaz, Mantenay-Montlin, Manziat, Marboz, Marchamp, Marignieu, Marlieux, Marsonnas, Martignat, Massieux, Massignieu-de-Rives, Matafelon-Granges, Meillonnas, Mérignat, Messimy-sur-Saône, Meximieux, Mézériat, Mijoux, Mionnay, Miribel, Misérieux, Mogneneins, Montagnat, Montagnieu, Montanges, Montceaux, Montcet, Monthieux, Montluel, Montmerle-sur-Saône, Montracol, Montréal-la-Cluse, Montrevel-en-Bresse, Murs-et-Gélignieux, Nantua, Nattages, Neuville-les-Dames, Neuville-sur-Ain, Neyron, Niévroz, Nivollet-Montgriffon, Nurieux-Volognat, Oncieu, Ordonnaz, Ornex, Outriaz, Oyonnax, Ozan, Parcieux, Parves, Péron, Péronnas, Pérouges, Perrex, Peyriat, Peyrieu, Peyzieux-sur-Saône, Pirajoux, Pizay, Plagne, Polliat, Pollieu, Poncin, Pont-d'Ain, Pont-de-Vaux, Pont-de-Veyle, Port, Pougny, Pouillat, Prémeyzel, Prémillieu, Pressiat, Prévessin-Moëns, Priay, Pugieu, Ramasse, Rancé, Relevant, Replonges, Revonnas, Reyrieux, Reyssouze, Rignieux-le-Franc, Romans, Rossillon, Ruffieu, Saint-Alban, Saint-André-d'Huiriat, Saint-André-de-Bâgé, Saint-André-de-Corcy, Saint-André-le-Bouchoux, Saint-André-sur-Vieux-Jonc, Saint-Bénigne, Saint-Benoît, Saint-Bernard, Saint-Bois, Saint-Champ, Saint-Cyr-sur-Menthon, Saint-Denis-en-Bugey, Saint-Denis-lès-Bourg, Saint-Didier-d'Aussiat, Saint-Didier-de-Formans, Saint-Didier-sur-Chalaronne, Saint-Éloi, Saint-Étienne-du-Bois, Saint-Étienne-sur-Chalaronne, Saint-Étienne-sur-Reyssouze, Saint-Genis-Pouilly, Saint-Genis-sur-Menthon, Saint-Georges-sur-Renon, Saint-Germain-de-Joux, Saint-Germain-les-Paroisses, Saint-Germain-sur-Renon, Saint-Jean-de-Gonville, Saint-Jean-de-Niost, Saint-Jean-de-Thurigneux, Saint-Jean-le-Vieux, Saint-Jean-sur-Reyssouze, Saint-Jean-sur-Veyle, Saint-Julien-sur-Reyssouze, Saint-Julien-sur-Veyle, Saint-Just, Saint-Laurent-sur-Saône, Saint-Marcel, Saint-Martin-de-Bavel, Saint-Martin-du-Frêne, Saint-Martin-du-Mont, Saint-Martin-le-Châtel, Saint-Maurice-de-Beynost, Saint-Maurice-de-Gourdans, Saint-Maurice-de-Rémens, Saint-Nizier-le-Bouchoux, Saint-Nizier-le-Désert, Saint-Paul-de-Varax, Saint-Rambert-en-Bugey, Saint-Rémy, Saint-Sorlin-en-Bugey, Saint-Sulpice, Saint-Trivier-de-Courtes, Saint-Trivier-sur-Moignans, Saint-Vulbas, Sainte-Croix, Sainte-Euphémie, Sainte-Julie, Sainte-Olive, Salavre, Samognat, Sandrans, Sault-Brénaz, Sauverny, Savigneux, Ségny, Seillonnaz, Sergy, Sermoyer, Serrières-de-Briord, Serrières-sur-Ain, Servas, Servignat, Seyssel, Simandre-sur-Suran, Songieu, Sonthonnax-la-Montagne, Souclin, Sulignat, Surjoux, Sutrieu, Talissieu, Tenay, Thézillieu, Thil, Thoiry, Thoissey, Torcieu, Tossiat, Toussieux, Tramoyes, Treffort-Cuisiat, Trévoux, Valeins, Vandeins, Varambon, Vaux-en-Bugey, Verjon, Vernoux, Versailleux, Versonnex, Vesancy, Vescours, Vésines, Vieu, Vieu-d'Izenave, Villars-les-Dombes, Villebois, Villemotier, Villeneuve, Villereversure, Villes, Villette-sur-Ain, Villieu-Loyes-Mollon, Viriat, Virieu-le-Grand, Virieu-le-Petit, Virignin, Vongnes, Vonnas
Parent local authorities : Rhône-Alpes

Ask to be responsible of this local authority Add an initiative for 'Ain'

Ain (01)



120 candidates during first ballot

Canton Photo Name Party Constituency Signed the pact Finalist Propositions LL
Ain Guy BILLOUDET Divers droite Ain - BÂGÉ-LE-CHÂTEL Not contacted Elected No
Ain Michel BRETON Europe Écologie - Les Verts Ain - BÂGÉ-LE-CHÂTEL Not contacted Yes
Ain Marie-Lucienne CATHERIN Front national Ain - BÂGÉ-LE-CHÂTEL Not contacted No
Ain Daniel CLERE Divers gauche Ain - BÂGÉ-LE-CHÂTEL Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Dominique MONTERRAT Parti de Gauche - Front de Gauche Ain - BÂGÉ-LE-CHÂTEL Not contacted No
Ain François PAQUELIER Autres Ain - BÂGÉ-LE-CHÂTEL Not contacted No
Ain Jean-Sébastien BLOCH Parti communiste francais Ain - BELLEGARDE-SUR-VALSERINE Not contacted No
Ain Michel DE SOUSA Union pour un mouvement populaire Ain - BELLEGARDE-SUR-VALSERINE Not contacted No
Ain Jean-Pierre FILLION Autres Ain - BELLEGARDE-SUR-VALSERINE Pending Finalist No
Ain Guy LARMANJAT Parti socialiste Ain - BELLEGARDE-SUR-VALSERINE Not contacted Elected No
Ain Roland MULTIN Divers droite Ain - BELLEGARDE-SUR-VALSERINE Not contacted No
Ain Brigitte PERROUD Europe Écologie - Les Verts Ain - BELLEGARDE-SUR-VALSERINE Pending Yes
Ain Patrick SOKOLOWSKI Front national Ain - BELLEGARDE-SUR-VALSERINE Not contacted No
Ain Gérard BETTANT Divers droite Ain - BELLEY Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Jean-Marc FOGNINI Parti socialiste Ain - BELLEY Not contacted Elected No
Ain Alain PASQUALIN Europe Écologie - Les Verts Ain - BELLEY Not contacted Yes
Ain Olivier POLI Front national Ain - BELLEY Not contacted No
Ain Yves THOUMINE Parti communiste francais Ain - BELLEY Not contacted No
Ain Jean Claude TRAVERS Divers droite Ain - BELLEY Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Nicole BOISSON Front national Ain - CHÂTILLON-SUR-CHALARONNE Not contacted No
Ain Pascale Bonnet Front de gauche Ain - CHÂTILLON-SUR-CHALARONNE Not contacted No
Ain Nicolas CHAFFURIN Parti socialiste Ain - CHÂTILLON-SUR-CHALARONNE Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Yves Clayette Union pour un mouvement populaire Ain - CHÂTILLON-SUR-CHALARONNE Not contacted Elected No
Ain Karine PIGUET-LACROIX Europe Écologie - Les Verts Ain - CHÂTILLON-SUR-CHALARONNE Signed and confirmation (letter/fax) received Yes
Ain Jean BERNADAC Union pour un mouvement populaire Ain - COLIGNY Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Martial CHOSSAT Parti de Gauche - Front de Gauche Ain - COLIGNY Not contacted No
Ain Alain GESTAS Divers gauche Ain - COLIGNY Not contacted Elected No
Ain Alexandre LELONG Europe Écologie - Les Verts Ain - COLIGNY Not contacted Yes
Ain Yves PRIEUR Front national Ain - COLIGNY Not contacted No
Ain Hubert BERTRAND Divers gauche Ain - FERNEY-VOLTAIRE Not contacted No
Ain Jocelyne BOCH Union pour un mouvement populaire Ain - FERNEY-VOLTAIRE Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Michelle CHENU-DURAFOUR Union des démocrates et indépendants Ain - FERNEY-VOLTAIRE Not contacted No
Ain Jacques DARVES Parti communiste francais Ain - FERNEY-VOLTAIRE Not contacted No
Ain Jean-Paul LAURENSON Divers gauche Ain - FERNEY-VOLTAIRE Not contacted Elected No
Ain Peter LOOSLI Europe Écologie - Les Verts Ain - FERNEY-VOLTAIRE Not contacted Yes
Ain Eric PLANQUE-BONINI Front national Ain - FERNEY-VOLTAIRE Not contacted No
Ain Françoise COCHARD Parti de Gauche - Front de Gauche Ain - HAUTEVILLE-LOMPNES Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Jacques RABUT Divers gauche Ain - HAUTEVILLE-LOMPNES Not contacted Elected No
Ain Frank STEYAERT Divers droite Ain - HAUTEVILLE-LOMPNES Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Gilbert BABOLAT Parti socialiste Ain - LHUIS Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Daniel BEGUET Divers gauche Ain - LHUIS Not contacted Elected No
Ain Jean-Pierre COMMERE Front national Ain - LHUIS Not contacted No
Ain Katia PHILIPPE Parti communiste francais Ain - LHUIS Not contacted No
Ain René ROMEGGIO Divers droite Ain - LHUIS Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Albert BELTHIER Parti communiste francais Ain - MONTLUEL Not contacted No
Ain Jacky BERNARD Parti socialiste Ain - MONTLUEL Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Danielle BOUCHARD Divers droite Ain - MONTLUEL Not contacted Elected No
Ain Nicole DE LACHEISSERIE Front national Ain - MONTLUEL Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Laurent Mallet Europe Écologie - Les Verts Ain - MONTLUEL Signed Yes
Ain Florian Chambolle Europe Écologie - Les Verts Ain - NANTUA Signed Yes
Ain Jean DEGUERRY Divers droite Ain - NANTUA Not contacted Elected No
Ain Nicolas DRUT Parti socialiste Ain - NANTUA Not contacted No
Ain Jean-Pierre MONNIER Parti communiste francais Ain - NANTUA Not contacted No
Ain Gaëtan NOBLET Front national Ain - NANTUA Not contacted No
Ain Bruno PELLEGRINI Divers droite Ain - NANTUA Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Christian BATAILLY Divers droite Ain - PONCIN Not contacted No
Ain Annick BAUDRAT Front national Ain - PONCIN Not contacted No
Ain Jean Marie BILLET Divers gauche Ain - PONCIN Not contacted No
Ain Jacques CAGNAC Europe Écologie - Les Verts Ain - PONCIN Not contacted Yes
Ain Jean CHABRY Autres Ain - PONCIN Not contacted Elected No
Ain Jean-Michel GIROUX Union pour un mouvement populaire Ain - PONCIN Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Jacques VUAILLAT Parti communiste francais Ain - PONCIN Not contacted No
Ain Noëlle FAVIER Parti communiste francais Ain - PONT-D'AIN Not contacted No
Ain André FERRY Divers droite Ain - PONT-D'AIN Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Serge FONDRAZ Divers gauche Ain - PONT-D'AIN Not contacted Elected No
Ain Anne-Marie MICHAUD Front national Ain - PONT-D'AIN Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Frédéric MONGHAL Europe Écologie - Les Verts Ain - PONT-D'AIN Not contacted Yes
Ain Gilles CANCIAN Front national Ain - PONT-DE-VEYLE Not contacted No
Ain Yves-Augustin CHAPPELON Union pour un mouvement populaire Ain - PONT-DE-VEYLE Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Christophe GREFFET Parti socialiste Ain - PONT-DE-VEYLE Not contacted Elected No
Ain Paul THETE Parti communiste francais Ain - PONT-DE-VEYLE Not contacted No
Ain Michèle VICET Europe Écologie - Les Verts Ain - PONT-DE-VEYLE Not contacted Yes
Ain Gilbert CHOSSAT Parti communiste francais Ain - SAINT-TRIVIER-DE-COURTES Not contacted No
Ain Sylvestre DUCAROY Europe Écologie - Les Verts Ain - SAINT-TRIVIER-DE-COURTES Not contacted Yes
Ain Rudy LINARI Front national Ain - SAINT-TRIVIER-DE-COURTES Not contacted No
Ain Armel MOREL Divers droite Ain - SAINT-TRIVIER-DE-COURTES Not contacted Elected No
Ain Gilles PEISSON Parti socialiste Ain - SAINT-TRIVIER-DE-COURTES Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Yvon BACHELET Divers gauche Ain - SEYSSEL Not contacted No
Ain Christophe BERARDI Parti socialiste Ain - SEYSSEL Not contacted Elected No
Ain Emmanuel COUX Europe Écologie - Les Verts Ain - SEYSSEL Not contacted Yes
Ain Michel DESBOS Divers droite Ain - SEYSSEL Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Alain PLANCHE Parti communiste francais Ain - SEYSSEL Not contacted No
Ain Hervé RISSE Front national Ain - SEYSSEL Not contacted No
Ain Bernard THIBOUD Divers droite Ain - SEYSSEL Not contacted No
Ain Marinette Blanchet Front de gauche Ain - THOISSEY Will not sign No
Ain Jean-Claude DESCHIZEAUX Divers droite Ain - THOISSEY Will not sign No
Ain Jean-Christian Forestier Union pour un mouvement populaire Ain - THOISSEY Pending No
Ain Nadine PERRIN Front national Ain - THOISSEY Not contacted Finalist No
Ain André PHILIPPON Divers gauche Ain - THOISSEY Signed Elected No
Ain Daniel DESCOLLONGES Parti communiste francais Ain - TRÉVOUX Not contacted No
Ain Marc PECHOUX Union pour un mouvement populaire Ain - TRÉVOUX Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Thierry ROBIN Front national Ain - TRÉVOUX Not contacted No
Ain Patrick ROUSSET Divers gauche Ain - TRÉVOUX Not contacted Elected No
Ain Marie-Laure SIVADE Europe Écologie - Les Verts Ain - TRÉVOUX Not contacted Yes
Ain Roland BERNIGAUD Majorité présidentielle Ain - VILLARS-LES-DOMBES Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Bernadette COQUE Europe Écologie - Les Verts Ain - VILLARS-LES-DOMBES Not contacted Yes
Ain Georges FAVERJON Divers gauche Ain - VILLARS-LES-DOMBES Not contacted Elected No
Ain Richard JOURDAN Front national Ain - VILLARS-LES-DOMBES Not contacted No
Ain Albert NALLET Parti communiste francais Ain - VILLARS-LES-DOMBES Not contacted No
Ain Jérôme BUISSON Front national Ain - VIRIEU-LE-GRAND Not contacted No
Ain Simone GARNIER Divers gauche Ain - VIRIEU-LE-GRAND Not contacted No
Ain Pascale GUILLON Divers gauche Ain - VIRIEU-LE-GRAND Not contacted Elected No
Ain Jean-Claude MERIC Europe Écologie - Les Verts Ain - VIRIEU-LE-GRAND Not contacted Yes
Ain Eliane MICHALLET Union pour un mouvement populaire Ain - VIRIEU-LE-GRAND Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Yves MOISSET Parti communiste francais Ain - VIRIEU-LE-GRAND Not contacted No
Ain Michel RAMON Divers droite Ain - VIRIEU-LE-GRAND Not contacted No
Ain Arnaud BERODIER Divers droite Ain - PÉRONNAS Not contacted No
Ain Daniel BLATRIX Parti communiste francais Ain - PÉRONNAS Not contacted No
Ain Christian CHANEL Divers droite Ain - PÉRONNAS Not contacted Elected No
Ain Bernard QUIVET Parti socialiste Ain - PÉRONNAS Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Jean-Luc ROUX Europe Écologie - Les Verts Ain - PÉRONNAS Not contacted Yes
Ain Patrick BOUCHARD Front national Ain - MIRIBEL Not contacted No
Ain Guy CORGIER Parti communiste francais Ain - MIRIBEL Not contacted No
Ain Pierre GOUBET Divers gauche Ain - MIRIBEL Not contacted Elected No
Ain Bertrand NOUVELOT Europe Écologie - Les Verts Ain - MIRIBEL Not contacted Yes
Ain Caroline TERRIER Union pour un mouvement populaire Ain - MIRIBEL Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Anthony CHEVREL Front national Ain - VIRIAT Not contacted No
Ain Jacques NALLET Divers gauche Ain - VIRIAT Not contacted Finalist No
Ain Bernard PERRET Divers droite Ain - VIRIAT Not contacted Elected No
Ain Olivier TESORIELLI Parti de Gauche - Front de Gauche Ain - VIRIAT Not contacted No